Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

12091 Ddn Janshtb Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:45
Dehradun
8hr
7 Stops
KGM
23:45
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12091 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR465
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 336
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 422
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 428
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 418
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 432
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0433
3hr 14min
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0435
8hr 11min
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
DDN
-
-
-

12091 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ddn Janshtb Exp - 12091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Janshtb Exp 12091 runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam, 5 days. The Ddn Janshtb Exp 12091 jan shatabdi departs from Dehradun at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Janshtb Exp train is 8hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Janshtb Exp - 12091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Janshtb Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn,Moradabad,Lal Kuan, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ddn Janshtb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:45-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn17:1517:205min52 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:3818:402min121 km-11-
MBMoradabad20:1520:205min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:5821:002min246 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City21:3821:402min291 km-11-
LKULal Kuan22:3522:405min313 km-11-
KGMKathgodam23:45ends-336 km-11-

12091 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Rudrapur City at 21:42
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:48
15:45
3min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
17:16
17:15
17:24
17:20
4min
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:28
18:38
18:45
18:40
5min
-
17min
Moradabad
219 km
20:08
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
12min
Rampur
246 km
20:59
20:58
21:01
21:00
1min
-
2min
Rudrapur City
291 km
21:38
21:38
21:42
21:40
2min
-
4min
Lal Kuan
313 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Kathgodam
335 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtb Exp - 12091 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D8
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Janshtb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtb Exp (12091) Train

Ddn Janshtb Exp (12091) runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam. This jan shatabdi covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12091 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome train perfect timing
Awesome train good maintenance
Awesome train perfect timing
not too good as i expected .bt overall all experience is nice .need to improve more .
Awesome train perfect timing
Awesome train perfect timing
service and management are good
ye train bahut acchi hai
Awesome train perfect timing
good experience while travellingforthe first tym cctv should also be installed for more safety as precaution
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW