Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
12:45
Godda
23hr 50min
15 Stops
NDLS
12:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349. Check Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 seat availability from Godda station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1490
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
WL16
90% Chances
1hr 57min
Mon, 17 Oct
AVL 713
1hr 57min
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
WL64
70% Chances
1hr 57min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
AVL 736
1hr 57min
Mon, 21 Nov
AVL 0764
3hr 19min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 0733
3hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
GODA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration23hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12349 Goda Ndls Hmsfr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Godda station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Godda and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts12:45-0111-
HSDAHansdiha13:3713:5720min32 km111-
MDLEMandar Hill14:3014:322min56 km111-
BHLEBarahat14:5414:562min68 km111-
BGPBhagalpur17:0017:3030min106 km411-
SGGSultanganj17:5117:521min130 km211-
JMPJamalpur Jn18:3218:375min160 km111-
AHAAbhaipur18:5518:561min182 km211-
KIULKiul Jn20:0020:055min205 km211-
NWDNawadah21:1821:202min275 km111-
GAYAGaya Jn23:2023:255min334 km111-
SSMSasaram00:3000:322min437 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5002:0010min537 km612-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min690 km112-
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min884 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi12:35ends-1323 km1212-

Goda Ndls Hmsfr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached New Delhi at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
12:45
On Time
1
Source
Hansdiha
31 km
13:33
13:37
13:57
On Time
1
-
Mandar Hill
55 km
14:43
14:30
14:32
On Time
1
-
Barahat
68 km
15:17
14:54
14:56
On Time
1
-
Bhagalpur
105 km
16:23
17:00
17:33
17:30
3min
4
70min
Sultanganj
129 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
On Time
2
-
Jamalpur Jn
158 km
18:30
18:32
18:37
On Time
1
-
Abhaipur
180 km
19:00
18:55
18:56
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
203 km
19:22
20:00
20:05
On Time
2
-
Nawadah
274 km
21:17
21:18
21:22
21:20
2min
1
5min
Gaya Jn
333 km
23:21
23:20
23:35
23:25
10min
1
14min
Sasaram
436 km
00:41
00:30
00:45
00:32
13min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
538 km
02:11
01:50
02:00
On Time
4
-
Prayagraj Jn.
691 km
04:40
04:00
04:51
04:05
46min
3
11min
Kanpur Central
885 km
06:44
06:25
06:30
On Time
1
-
New Delhi
1325 km
14:05
12:35
Destination
1hr 30min
13
Destination
view full running status

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goda Ndls Hmsfr - 12349 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Godda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Goda Ndls Hmsfr Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoda Ndls Hmsfr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Train Information

Goda Ndls Hmsfr (12349) train runs from Godda to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1323 km. The fare classes on 12349 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goda Ndls Hmsfr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Goda Ndls Hmsfr 12349 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank you for good my life is good for me to kya karna chahiye
f. lcoo,o, nai na d to n I, po h kya zcd
Tarin Coach's are silent and Modern. I love the cleanliness in the train. Only some water taps and switch was not carging ports was not functioning on my sheet. speed of tarin is also OK but it could be more better (Fast) or 1-2 hundred cheaper for 3rd tier..
bgp se godda bahut time leta hai .. bekar
very bad train don't travel this train poor services
everything nice, food sucks .
Bhagalpur ke liye Exclusive Vande Bharat Tejas ya Rajdhani Express bhi hona chahiye aur journey time 2 hrs Kam hona chahiye.Ye train samay jyada leti hai.
This train is better tha other Ac ccoaches it has personal dustbins provided at seat and light also
May be experience differ but I had a before on time journey with "Humsafar"
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW