Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
33hr 10min
26 Stops
SGNR
20:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
NED
-
-
-

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ned Sgnr Exp - 12439 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 mail express departs from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ned Sgnr Exp train is 33hr 10min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ned Sgnr Exp - 12439 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ned Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 29min. Book train tickets for Ned Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0-11-
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km111-
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km111-
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km311-
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km111-
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min495 km211-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min678 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min776 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min915 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:0004:1010min1067 km412-
GWLGwalior05:0805:102min1164 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1283 km212-
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1337 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1477 km312-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4811:502min1548 km212-
JINDJind Jn12:3012:322min1605 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn13:4313:452min1677 km112-
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1728 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1744 km212-
BNNBarnala15:1015:122min1774 km112-
PULRampura Phul16:0216:042min1807 km112-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:5617:2529min1839 km-12-
MBYMandi Dabwali17:5818:002min1875 km-12-
SGRASangaria18:2718:292min1905 km112-
HMHHanumangarh Jn19:0019:055min1931 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar20:15ends-1998 km-12-

Ned Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Hanumangarh Jn at 19:26
Refresh
Updated 44hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:06
11:05
1min
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:36
11:30
12:12
11:50
22min
-
36min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
13:14
12:59
13:15
13:00
15min
-
1min
Washim
158 km
14:00
13:49
14:01
13:50
11min
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:30
15:55
16:06
16:05
1min
-
36min
Malkapur
327 km
17:39
17:03
17:41
17:05
36min
-
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:13
20:15
20:22
20:20
2min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:43
22:40
22:50
22:45
5min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:28
00:20
00:40
00:30
10min
-
12min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:11
02:15
02:20
02:18
2min
-
9min
V Lakshmibai
1061 km
04:25
04:00
04:33
04:10
23min
-
8min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:40
05:08
05:44
05:10
34min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:59
06:45
07:02
06:50
12min
-
3min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
07:40
07:25
07:49
07:27
22min
-
9min
New Delhi
1471 km
09:45
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
40min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
11:46
11:48
11:52
11:50
2min
-
6min
Jind Jn
1600 km
12:32
12:30
12:34
12:32
2min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
13:32
13:43
13:47
13:45
2min
-
15min
Sangrur
1722 km
14:30
14:23
14:32
14:25
7min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
14:48
14:48
14:51
14:50
1min
-
3min
Barnala
1769 km
15:17
15:10
15:19
15:12
7min
-
2min
Rampura Phul
1801 km
15:59
16:02
16:06
16:04
2min
-
7min
Bhatinda Jn
1834 km
16:48
16:56
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
37min
Mandi Dabwali
1869 km
18:25
17:58
18:27
18:00
27min
-
2min
Sangaria
1899 km
18:51
18:27
18:52
18:29
23min
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
1926 km
19:20
19:00
19:26
19:05
21min
-
6min
Shri Ganganagar
1993 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Exp - 12439 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Train Information

Ned Sgnr Exp (12439) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1998 km. The fare classes on 12439 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Sgnr Exp 12439 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
running status not showing this apps
I enjoy journey a lot but washrooms are less clean
cleanliness not happy in thise train other activities is good.
👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
nic and fast train vary nic so sweet
ट्रेन कब कब चलती है रोजाना या तो नहीं
great train & alternative to travel to/from Delhi in day time....no pantry is a problem
bath room issu, no water splr
Good train overalls nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW