Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
21:00
Kamakhya
43hr 15min
27 Stops
LTT
16:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520. Check Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
June 2023
Thu, 08 Jun
WL7
1hr 23min
Thu, 15 Jun
WL3
1hr 23min
Thu, 22 Jun
WL4
1hr 23min
Thu, 29 Jun
WL1
1hr 23min
July 2023
Thu, 06 Jul
WL1
1hr 23min
Thu, 13 Jul
WL1
1hr 23min
Thu, 20 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 55min
Thu, 27 Jul
AVL 0008
1hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops27
Duration43hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts21:00-0411
RNYRangiya Jn21:4021:422min41 km11122min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:4623:482min150 km11145min
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:2001:222min275 km-1251min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:4003:5010min401 km31222min
KNEKishanganj04:5504:572min488 km21247min
KIRKatihar Jn06:5007:0010min584 km61244min
NNANaugachia08:0308:052min643 km21239min
KGGKhagaria Jn08:5809:002min710 km11243min
BGSBegu Sarai09:3609:382min750 km11258min
HJPHajipur Jn12:0512:105min853 km11230min
PPTAPatliputra13:1013:2010min874 km11232min
DNRDanapur13:3513:372min880 km-1233min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:0017:1010min1081 km312
MZPMirzapur18:1318:152min1144 km31236min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:3019:322min1225 km31250min
STASatna22:0022:055min1395 km1121hr 55min
KTEKatni23:1523:205min1493 km-122hr 12min
JBPJabalpur00:4000:5010min1584 km-132hr 17min
ETItarsi Jn04:3004:4010min1828 km3131hr 38min
KNWKhandwa07:1807:202min2012 km1131hr 50min
BSLBhusaval Jn09:0509:105min2135 km-131hr 57min
JLJalgaon Jn09:4809:502min2159 km2131hr 55min
MMRManmad Jn11:3811:402min2319 km3132hr 3min
NKNashik Road12:3212:353min2392 km3132hr 10min
KYNKalyan Jn15:1215:153min2525 km5132hr 12min
TNAThane15:3215:353min2543 km8132hr 14min
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:15ends-2559 km-132hr 24min

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 8hr 39min
Crossed Nashik Road at 21:14
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
4
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
21:54
21:40
21:57
21:42
15min
1
3min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
00:06
23:46
00:09
23:48
21min
1
3min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
01:43
01:20
01:50
01:22
28min
-
7min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
03:29
03:40
03:51
03:50
1min
3
22min
Kishanganj
488 km
05:13
04:55
05:18
04:57
21min
2
5min
Katihar Jn
584 km
07:17
06:50
07:22
07:00
22min
6
5min
Naugachia
643 km
08:34
08:03
08:36
08:05
31min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
09:39
08:58
09:42
09:00
42min
1
3min
Begu Sarai
750 km
10:33
09:36
10:37
09:38
59min
1
4min
Hajipur Jn
853 km
12:41
12:05
12:42
12:10
32min
1
1min
Patliputra
873 km
13:31
13:10
13:42
13:20
22min
1
11min
Danapur
879 km
13:58
13:35
14:05
13:37
28min
-
7min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
17:22
17:00
17:32
17:10
22min
3
10min
Mirzapur
1144 km
19:03
18:13
19:06
18:15
51min
3
3min
Prayagrajcheoki
1224 km
20:25
19:30
20:29
19:32
57min
3
4min
Satna
1394 km
23:50
22:00
23:55
22:05
1hr 50min
1
5min
Katni
1493 km
01:45
23:15
01:49
23:20
2hr 29min
-
4min
Jabalpur
1584 km
03:34
00:40
03:45
00:50
2hr 55min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1828 km
07:32
04:30
07:42
04:40
3hr 2min
3
10min
Khandwa
2011 km
12:47
07:18
12:51
07:20
5hr 31min
1
4min
Bhusaval Jn
2135 km
15:02
09:05
15:09
09:10
5hr 59min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
2159 km
15:38
09:48
15:41
09:50
5hr 51min
2
3min
Manmad Jn
2319 km
20:05
11:38
20:10
11:40
8hr 30min
3
5min
Nashik Road
2392 km
21:13
12:32
21:14
12:35
8hr 39min
3
1min
Kalyan Jn
2524 km
23:56
15:12
23:57
15:15
8hr 44min
5
1min
Thane
2542 km
00:09
15:32
00:10
15:35
8hr 37min
8
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
2559 km
00:43
16:15
Destination
8hr 28min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp - 12520 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
B13
B14
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Ltt Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp 12520 Train Information

Kyq Ltt Ac Exp (12520) train runs from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2559 km. The fare classes on 12520 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Ltt Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.