Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:30
Patliputra
10hr 15min
9 Stops
LJN
02:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12529 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
January 2022
Mon, 24 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Mon, 31 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
PPTA
-
-
-

12529 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 runs from Patliputra to Lucknow Ne, 5 days. The Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 mail express departs from Patliputra at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ppta Ljn Sf Exp train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ppta Ljn Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ppta Ljn Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:30-0-11-
DGADighwara17:0517:072min34 km-11-
CPRChhapra18:0618:115min64 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn18:5819:035min125 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:0020:022min194 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:2521:3510min244 km-11-
BSTBasti22:3522:383min308 km-11-
GDGonda Jn23:4823:535min398 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar02:0802:102min511 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne02:45ends-522 km-12-

12529 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dighwara
-
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
18:06
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
18:58
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
22:35
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
23:48
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
520 km
02:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL1
Seat Layout
Ppta Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp (12529) Train

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp (12529) runs from Patliputra to Lucknow Ne. This mail express covers a distance of about 522 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
it's speed and timing is good those who want to travel siwan, Gorakhpur,lucknow. I like this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW