Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
16:30
Patliputra
16hr 30min
9 Stops
LJN
02:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529. Check Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 seat availability from Patliputra station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 533
3hr 34min
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration16hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts16:30-04117min
DGADighwara17:1117:132min33 km11110min
CPRChhapra18:0518:105min64 km-117min
SVSiwan Jn18:5819:035min125 km3119min
DEOSDeoria Sadar20:0020:022min195 km21113min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:2521:3510min244 km21111min
BSTBasti22:3322:363min307 km11112min
GDGonda Jn23:5023:555min396 km11119min
BNZBadshahnagar02:0002:022min509 km11224min
LJNLucknow Ne02:45ends-521 km51220min

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Patliputra at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Dighwara
33 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
63 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
125 km
18:58
18:58
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
194 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
243 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Basti
307 km
22:33
22:33
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
395 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
509 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
520 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Train Information

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp (12529) train runs from Patliputra to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 521 km. The fare classes on 12529 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Ljn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all is good experience with train good
good to be normal for spencer terin
Mostly late. Lack of sleeper coaches make it hard to travel at night with family.very bad experience.
very fast and running timely
very bad timeing this train 2:15 minst late this train very bad train in my life
Very very poor and late train
Dirty (used) linen was provided in the train!!!
train runs on proper time
superfast super late..keep on mind.. kabhi na kabhi pahuch jayegi 😅
very good app for train enquiry.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW