Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12529Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Patliputra at 15:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Dighwara
33 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
64 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Ekma
91 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
124 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
193 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
242 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
10min
Basti
307 km
22:00
22:00
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
395 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
507 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
519 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination