Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12529Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Yet to start from Patliputra Junction at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra Junction
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
Source
Dighwara
33 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra Junction
63 km
18:06
18:06
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Junction
125 km
18:58
18:58
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
194 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Junction
243 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Basti
307 km
22:35
22:35
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Junction
395 km
23:48
23:48
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
509 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Junction
520 km
02:45
02:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination