Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp train live running status. 12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 12529 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp from Patliputra is 00:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 00:00. The total distance covered by Ppta Ljn Sf Exp is 520 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Ljn Sf Exp - 12529.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dighwara
-
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
18:58
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
22:33
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
520 km
02:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12529 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train running or not?

A. Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train starts from Patliputra at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Ljn Sf Exp 12529 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 00:00