Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:50
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 10min
16 Stops
LTT
04:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR670
3A
INR1770
2A
INR2575
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:50-0911On Time
KLDKhalilabad22:3022:322min34 km111On Time
BSTBasti22:5723:003min64 km111On Time
BVBabhnan23:2523:272min94 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn00:2500:305min152 km112On Time
BNZBadshahnagar02:5703:003min266 km112On Time
ASHAishbagh03:3803:5315min274 km412On Time
CNBKanpur Central05:2505:3510min346 km512On Time
PHNPokhrayan06:3506:372min404 km112On Time
ORAIOrai07:1607:182min452 km112On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:3009:4010min566 km112On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:4013:455min858 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn15:1515:2510min950 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa18:0518:105min1133 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:5019:555min1256 km212On Time
IGPIgatpuri01:0001:055min1564 km413On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:00ends-1680 km113On Time

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1916hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
265 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
274 km
03:38
03:38
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
345 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Pokhrayan
404 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Orai
451 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
565 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
857 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
949 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1132 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1256 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
1564 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1680 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp - 12541 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp (12541) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 12541 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Sup Exp 12541 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
327 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safai bhi nhi h khana itna mehnga h usse sasta platform p milta h toilet m paani nhi rehta h toilet sab upper hi pada rehta h charger ka systom diya h mager naam ka h kul milaa k railway indian bhut chor h khali puplic ko lut rhi h or bewaquf public lut rahi h railway ko ek rupye ka bhi ghata hota nhi h cofirm tict waale ko tc puchta hi nhi h chaalu waalon ka tict bana k reservation m bharte h janta pls jaago rail kiraya kam karo toilet to sab ooper hi pada rehta h paani bhi nhi rehta h safayi bhi nhi rehta h paani bhi mehga h platform se train m indian railway zabardast chor h usko chori karne m award dena chahiye
safai bhi nhi h khana itna mehnga h usse sasta platform p milta h toilet m paani nhi rehta h toilet sab upper hi pada rehta h charger ka systom diya h mager naam ka h kul milaa k railway indian bhut chor h khali puplic ko lut rhi h or bewaquf public lut rahi h railway ko ek rupye ka bhi ghata hota nhi h cofirm tict waale ko tc puchta hi nhi h chaalu waalon ka tict bana k reservation m bharte h janta pls jaago rail kiraya kam karo toilet to sab ooper hi pada rehta h paani bhi nhi rehta h safayi bhi nhi rehta h paani bhi mehga h platform se train m indian railway zabardast chor h usko chori karne m award dena chahiye
very nice 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
safai bhi nhi h khana itna mehnga h usse sasta platform p milta h toilet m paani nhi rehta h toilet sab upper hi pada rehta h charger ka systom diya h mager naam ka h kul milaa k railway indian bhut chor h khali puplic ko lut rhi h or bewaquf public lut rahi h railway ko ek rupye ka bhi ghata hota nhi h cofirm tict waale ko tc puchta hi nhi h chaalu waalon ka tict bana k reservation m bharte h janta pls jaago rail kiraya kam karo toilet to sab ooper hi pada rehta h paani bhi nhi rehta h safayi bhi nhi rehta h paani bhi mehga h platform se train m indian railway zabardast chor h usko chori karne m award dena chahiye
safai bhi nhi h khana itna mehnga h usse sasta platform p milta h toilet m paani nhi rehta h toilet sab upper hi pada rehta h charger ka systom diya h mager naam ka h kul milaa k railway indian bhut chor h khali puplic ko lut rhi h or bewaquf public lut rahi h railway ko ek rupye ka bhi ghata hota nhi h cofirm tict waale ko tc puchta hi nhi h chaalu waalon ka tict bana k reservation m bharte h janta pls jaago rail kiraya kam karo toilet to sab ooper hi pada rehta h paani bhi nhi rehta h safayi bhi nhi rehta h paani bhi mehga h platform se train m indian railway zabardast chor h usko chori karne m award dena chahiye
safai bhi nhi h khana itna mehnga h usse sasta platform p milta h toilet m paani nhi rehta h toilet sab upper hi pada rehta h charger ka systom diya h mager naam ka h kul milaa k railway indian bhut chor h khali puplic ko lut rhi h or bewaquf public lut rahi h railway ko ek rupye ka bhi ghata hota nhi h cofirm tict waale ko tc puchta hi nhi h chaalu waalon ka tict bana k reservation m bharte h janta pls jaago rail kiraya kam karo toilet to sab ooper hi pada rehta h paani bhi nhi rehta h safayi bhi nhi rehta h paani bhi mehga h platform se train m indian railway zabardast chor h usko chori karne m award dena chahiye
djshducuwhhdufuucuvusuufuduuruuxuffuueuruf fjfufufurufivig
sckdkcfkckdkxkdkdkfkfkfkckvkgkfkfkfk
hibjkopiuyqwasdrfcxzmlpio
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW