Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:10
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 50min
16 Stops
GKP
17:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR670
3A
INR1770
2A
INR2575
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Sup Exp train is 29hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Sup Exp has the longest halt time at Aishbagh, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Sup Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:10-0211On Time
IGPIgatpuri13:3513:405min116 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:4517:505min424 km311On Time
KNWKhandwa21:0021:055min547 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:3023:355min731 km111On Time
BPLBhopal Jn01:0501:1510min823 km212On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai05:1505:2510min1115 km312On Time
ORAIOrai06:4906:512min1228 km212On Time
PHNPokhrayan07:4507:472min1276 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:5010:0010min1335 km-12On Time
ASHAishbagh11:2511:4015min1406 km-12On Time
BNZBadshahnagar11:5912:023min1415 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn14:0514:105min1528 km212On Time
BVBabhnan14:5114:532min1586 km212On Time
BSTBasti15:2715:303min1617 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad15:5215:542min1646 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:00ends-1680 km712On Time

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Igatpuri
-
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
21:00
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
01:05
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
05:15
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
06:49
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
11:25
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
11:59
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
15:27
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp (12542) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 12542 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
448 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
this train is really horrible.i have nvr seen this type of horrible train...very very dirty condition..human beings cnt travel. .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW