Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp train live running status. 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12542 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Sup Exp is 1680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at
Refresh
Updated 27hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Igatpuri
116 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1228 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Aishbagh
1405 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
11:59
11:59
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Babhnan
1586 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1616 km
15:27
15:27
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1646 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00