Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp train live running status. 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12542 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 12:32. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Sup Exp is 1680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Sup Exp - 12542.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
05:23
On Time
3
Source
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
13:44
12:05
12:10
On Time
7
-
Khandwa
547 km
15:34
14:15
15:40
14:20
1hr 20min
2
6min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
17:56
16:35
16:40
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
822 km
19:33
18:15
19:53
18:25
1hr 28min
2
20min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
23:31
22:10
23:45
22:18
1hr 21min
4
14min
Orai
1228 km
01:05
23:33
01:10
23:35
1hr 32min
1
5min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
01:55
00:09
01:59
00:11
1hr 46min
1
4min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
03:55
03:35
04:16
03:40
20min
7
21min
Aishbagh
1405 km
06:00
06:00
06:38
06:10
On Time
1
38min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
06:56
06:33
07:06
06:36
23min
1
10min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
09:31
09:00
09:44
09:05
31min
2
13min
Babhnan
1586 km
10:43
09:47
10:47
09:49
56min
2
4min
Basti
1616 km
11:14
10:16
11:19
10:19
58min
3
5min
Khalilabad
1646 km
11:50
10:40
11:54
10:42
1hr 10min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
12:32
11:45
Destination
47min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 12542 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 12:32