Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
27hr 50min
13 Stops
CSMT
12:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodaya Exp 12597. Check Antyodaya Exp 12597 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR380
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration27hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12597 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-09113min
KLDKhalilabad09:0809:102min34 km1116min
BSTBasti09:3609:393min64 km11111min
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min152 km1119min
LKOLucknow Nr13:2513:3510min270 km61129min
CNBKanpur Central15:0515:105min342 km4111hr 51min
ORAIOrai16:4016:422min448 km1112hr 33min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:4518:538min562 km2112hr 10min
BPLBhopal Jn23:0023:055min854 km1112hr 25min
ETItarsi Jn00:4500:505min946 km-122hr 32min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:5505:005min1252 km-122hr 57min
IGPIgatpuri09:0009:033min1560 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1642 km5123hr 31min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:20ends-1695 km-123hr 12min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 18min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 92hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:30
10min
7
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
09:14
09:08
09:18
09:10
8min
1
4min
Basti
63 km
09:44
09:36
09:50
09:39
11min
1
6min
Gonda Jn
151 km
10:59
11:00
11:10
11:05
5min
1
11min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
13:24
13:25
13:35
On Time
6
-
Kanpur Central
341 km
15:45
15:05
15:10
On Time
4
-
Orai
447 km
18:44
16:40
18:50
16:42
2hr 8min
3
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
561 km
20:23
18:45
20:41
18:53
1hr 48min
3
18min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
00:21
23:00
00:33
23:05
1hr 28min
1
12min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
01:51
00:45
00:50
On Time
2
-
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
06:15
04:55
06:34
05:00
1hr 34min
3
19min
Kalyan Jn
1641 km
12:28
10:57
11:00
On Time
5
-
C Shivaji Mah T
1695 km
13:38
12:20
Destination
1hr 18min
16
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 12597 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (12597) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1695 km. The fare classes on 12597 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 12597 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good food and good luck for your train
vary very good travel 👌
interface system is very good look
to much late in locknow to kanpur 2 hour late this train time is very good but late only problem
very poor facilities and very very late
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW