more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
27hr 45min
12 Stops
CSMT
12:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12597 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR215
CSMT
GKP
-
-
-

12597 Schedule & Time Table

12597 - Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express runs from Gorakhpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 1 days of the week. The 12597 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12597 train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr,Kanpur Central,Jhansi Jn,Bhopal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express - 12597 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts08:30-0811On Time
KLDKhalilabad09:1009:122min34 km111On Time
BSTBasti09:3609:393min64 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn11:0011:033min152 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr13:2513:3510min270 km411On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:0515:1510min342 km711On Time
ORAIOrai17:0017:022min448 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn18:5519:0510min562 km211On Time
BPLBhopal Jn23:1023:2010min854 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:5501:005min946 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:1005:155min1252 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1642 km512On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:15ends-1693 km-12On Time

12597 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express - 12597 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
63 km
09:36
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:00
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
269 km
13:25
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
341 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
447 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
561 km
18:55
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
853 km
23:10
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
945 km
00:55
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1641 km
10:57
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
1693 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12597 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express - 12597 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express  Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express (12597) Train

12597 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T passenger train and covers a distance of about 1693 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12597 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

12597 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
Ka bhi acha
interface system is very good look
kul milakr chik garibo k Lia achi train anytha or kuch nahi
train is good speed is very fast ticket rate is low and good for gonda
interface system is very good look
interface system is very good look
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW