Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12597 Antyodaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12597 Antyodaya Exp train live running status. 12597 Antyodaya Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Tue. 12597 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12597 Antyodaya Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:30. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 12:20. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Exp is 1692 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Antyodaya Exp - 12597.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
On Time
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 23hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
7
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
09:11
09:04
09:18
09:06
12min
1
2min
Basti
63 km
09:39
09:29
09:41
09:31
10min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:05
10:48
11:11
10:53
18min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
13:34
13:25
13:38
13:35
3min
6
10min
Kanpur Central
341 km
15:09
15:05
15:14
15:10
4min
4
5min
Orai
447 km
17:06
16:37
17:11
16:39
32min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
561 km
19:41
18:25
20:02
18:33
1hr 29min
2
8min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
23:12
23:00
23:21
23:05
16min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
00:48
00:45
00:53
00:50
3min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
05:19
04:55
05:24
05:00
24min
4
5min
Igatpuri
1560 km
09:38
08:43
09:48
08:45
1hr 3min
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
1641 km
11:49
10:57
11:52
11:00
52min
5
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1692 km
12:20
Destination
24min
-
Destination
C Shivaji Mah T
1692 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12597 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Antyodaya Exp 12597 train running or not?

A. Antyodaya Exp 12597 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Antyodaya Exp 12597 train now?

A. Check the location of Antyodaya Exp 12597 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Antyodaya Exp 12597 train?

A. The last stop for Antyodaya Exp 12597 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 12:20