Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
13:30
C Shivaji Mah T
28hr 50min
12 Stops
GKP
18:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR395
August 2022
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CSMT
-
-
-

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12598 Csmt Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn14:2214:253min54 km4112hr 6min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min443 km6112hr 40min
ETItarsi Jn01:2001:255min750 km1122hr 18min
BPLBhopal Jn02:5003:0010min842 km2122hr 29min
VGLBV Lakshmibai06:5007:0010min1133 km-122hr 8min
ORAIOrai08:1308:152min1247 km2122hr 19min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min1354 km5121hr 28min
LKOLucknow Nr13:1513:2510min1426 km2121hr 33min
GDGonda Jn15:3015:355min1543 km2121hr 39min
BSTBasti16:5016:533min1632 km3121hr 35min
KLDKhalilabad17:2517:272min1661 km-121hr 30min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:20ends-1695 km7121hr 11min

Csmt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 15min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
17:07
13:30
3hr 37min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
18:01
14:22
18:04
14:25
3hr 39min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
00:48
20:20
00:59
20:25
4hr 34min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
05:23
01:20
05:31
01:25
4hr 6min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
841 km
07:05
02:50
07:15
03:00
4hr 15min
-
10min
V Lakshmibai
1133 km
10:23
06:50
10:28
07:00
3hr 33min
-
5min
Orai
1247 km
11:41
08:13
11:42
08:15
3hr 28min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1353 km
13:37
11:30
13:38
11:35
2hr 7min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
1425 km
14:58
13:15
15:03
13:25
1hr 43min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
1543 km
16:46
15:30
16:47
15:35
1hr 16min
-
1min
Basti
1631 km
17:50
16:50
17:51
16:53
1hr
-
1min
Khalilabad
1661 km
18:12
17:25
18:13
17:27
47min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
1695 km
18:53
18:20
Destination
33min
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Gkp Express - 12598 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train Information

Csmt Gkp Express (12598) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1695 km. The fare classes on 12598 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
231 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thoda deri se chal rha vhe dikkat hai
too much late worst train 🥲 if uh haven't a single choice then uh can go with it .
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
nice train less ticket price 😊😊
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 4-5 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
sabse bekar train hai yah bahut let chhodati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW