Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
13:30
C Shivaji Mah T
28hr 50min
14 Stops
GKP
18:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Gkp Express 12598. Check Csmt Gkp Express 12598 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR395
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration28hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12598 Csmt Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts13:30-0-111hr 5min
KYNKalyan Jn14:2214:253min54 km4113hr 34min
KSRAKasara15:3215:353min121 km-11On Time
IGPIgatpuri16:0316:052min135 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min443 km6114hr 35min
ETItarsi Jn01:2001:255min750 km1124hr 3min
BPLBhopal Jn02:5003:0010min842 km2124hr 19min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:5007:0010min1133 km-124hr 31min
ORAIOrai08:1308:152min1247 km2124hr 48min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min1354 km5123hr 49min
LKOLucknow Nr13:1513:2510min1426 km2124hr 39min
GDGonda Jn15:3015:355min1543 km2125hr 11min
BSTBasti16:5016:533min1632 km3125hr 12min
KLDKhalilabad17:2517:272min1661 km-125hr 10min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:20ends-1695 km7124hr 49min

Csmt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 13min
Crossed V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 09:11
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
13:30
On Time
16
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
15:34
14:22
15:41
14:25
1hr 16min
4
7min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
22:17
20:20
20:25
On Time
5
-
Itarsi Jn
749 km
03:07
01:10
01:20
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
841 km
04:39
03:05
03:10
On Time
2
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1133 km
08:48
06:50
09:11
06:58
2hr 13min
4
23min
Orai
1247 km
10:52
08:13
10:55
08:15
2hr 39min
1
3min
Kanpur Central
1353 km
13:05
11:30
13:19
11:35
1hr 35min
5
14min
Lucknow Nr
1425 km
14:56
13:15
15:20
13:25
1hr 41min
4
24min
Gonda Jn
1543 km
17:34
15:30
17:42
15:35
2hr 4min
3
8min
Basti
1631 km
18:50
16:50
18:55
16:53
2hr
3
5min
Khalilabad
1661 km
19:16
17:18
19:19
17:20
1hr 58min
2
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1695 km
20:19
18:20
Destination
1hr 59min
1
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Gkp Express - 12598 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train Information

Csmt Gkp Express (12598) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1695 km. The fare classes on 12598 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Gkp Express 12598 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
231 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thoda deri se chal rha vhe dikkat hai
too much late worst train 🥲 if uh haven't a single choice then uh can go with it .
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
nice train less ticket price 😊😊
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 4-5 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
avarege hai train 2-3 hours late ho sakti hai
sabse bekar train hai yah bahut let chhodati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW