Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12598 Csmt Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12598 Csmt Gkp Express train live running status. 12598 Csmt Gkp Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Wed. 12598 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12598 Csmt Gkp Express from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 19:52. The total distance covered by Csmt Gkp Express is 1695 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Gkp Express - 12598.
Today
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 15:41
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
13:30
On Time
16
Source
Kalyan Jn
53 km
15:34
14:22
15:41
14:25
1hr 16min
4
7min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
22:20
20:20
22:25
20:25
2hr
5
5min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
03:20
01:20
03:25
01:25
2hr
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
841 km
05:00
03:00
05:10
03:10
2hr
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1133 km
08:50
06:50
09:00
07:00
2hr
4
10min
Orai
1247 km
10:23
08:13
10:28
08:15
2hr 10min
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1353 km
12:38
11:30
12:52
11:35
1hr 8min
5
14min
Lucknow Nr
1425 km
14:29
13:15
14:53
13:25
1hr 14min
4
24min
Gonda Jn
1543 km
17:07
15:30
17:15
15:35
1hr 37min
3
8min
Basti
1631 km
18:23
16:50
18:28
16:53
1hr 33min
3
5min
Khalilabad
1661 km
18:56
17:25
18:59
17:27
1hr 31min
2
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1695 km
19:52
18:20
Destination
1hr 32min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12598 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train running or not?

A. Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Gkp Express 12598 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 19:52