Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12598 मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12598 मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल train live running status. 12598 मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Wed. 12598 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12598 मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल from C Shivaji Mah T is 13:41. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 18:44. The total distance covered by मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल is 1706 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल - 12598.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 03:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
13:41
13:30
11min
16
Source
Kalyan Jn
54 km
14:33
14:22
14:41
14:25
16min
4
3min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
20:32
20:20
20:37
20:25
12min
5
5min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
01:13
01:10
01:23
01:20
3min
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
850 km
03:24
03:05
03:35
03:10
25min
2
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1141 km
07:08
06:50
07:19
06:58
18min
1
8min
Orai
1255 km
08:50
08:13
08:54
08:15
37min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1362 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
5
5min
Lucknow Nr
1436 km
13:35
13:15
13:51
13:25
20min
1
10min
Gonda Jn
1552 km
16:14
15:30
16:22
15:35
44min
2
5min
Basti
1642 km
17:38
16:50
17:42
16:53
48min
3
3min
Khalilabad
1671 km
18:06
17:18
18:08
17:20
48min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1706 km
18:44
18:20
Destination
24min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train running or not?

A. मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 13:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train now?

A. Check the location of मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train?

A. The last stop for मुंबई छ. शिवाजी गोरखपुर स्पेशल 12598 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 18:44