Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
08:05
Chandigarh
53hr 45min
29 Stops
MDU
13:50
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3530
2S
INR535
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 runs from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn, 2 days. The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train is 53hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts08:05-0511-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4508:5510min46 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud09:3809:402min97 km211-
SRESaharanpur10:2010:4525min127 km311-
MOZMuzaffarnagar11:3011:322min185 km-11-
MTCMeerut City12:1312:152min240 km211-
GZBGhaziabad13:0413:062min288 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:0014:1515min310 km211-
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min331 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min498 km111-
GWLGwalior19:5019:522min616 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:5522:038min713 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min1004 km112-
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1393 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:0010:022min1469 km412-
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1604 km-12-
RDMRamagundam14:5114:532min1746 km-12-
WLWarangal16:0516:105min1846 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:3520:4510min2054 km-12-
PERPerambur03:2503:3510min2483 km213-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:3304:352min2546 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:4015min2607 km113-
ABAmbur06:2306:252min2659 km-13-
VNVaniyambadi06:3806:402min2675 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai07:0807:102min2691 km-13-
SASalem Jn08:4708:503min2811 km-13-
EDErode Jn10:0010:1010min2873 km-13-
KRRKarur11:1311:152min2939 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn12:2212:253min3013 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn13:50ends-3079 km-13-

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Chandigarh at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
10:20
10:20
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarnagar
184 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
239 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
287 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
310 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
331 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
497 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
615 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
713 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1005 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1395 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1471 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1603 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1745 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1847 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2053 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2484 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
2548 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2609 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Ambur
2661 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
2677 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2693 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2814 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2873 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Karur
2938 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
3012 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
3074 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train Information

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (12688) train runs from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3079 km. The fare classes on 12688 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Mdu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
175 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train and nice service 👍
Excellent Speed. I got surprised to see it's speed and punctuality. My first experience become memorable with this train. Love this Journey 💕💕.
nothing 18 min late this train
come to on time... train also clean
very good of the train super fast
Good train short travel ..long travel is not good.. food is one time ok ..but every time given same items. cleaning is not good..😡😡
ac not working... fan also not working properly... cleanliness only one time in 24 hrs journey...
water in toilet is very hot delhi to vaniyambadi because water tank is near out door air conditioner so railway department has to be change water tank put at upper space. second class sleeper water is normal
Very Good train no delay and we are travel with happiness so... Enjoy travel in Ddn mdu express Very Very Very Very Good trai.
Very Good train no delay and we are travel with happiness so... Enjoy travel in Ddn mdu express Very Very Very Very Good trai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW