Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
08:05
Chandigarh
53hr 45min
29 Stops
MDU
13:50
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688. Check Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Madurai Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NOT AVL
17min
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
WL5
92% Chances
17min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL3
93% Chances
17min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
93% Chances
17min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL1
93% Chances
17min
Mon, 17 Oct
RAC1
17min
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops29
Duration53hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Madurai Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Madurai Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts08:05-0211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4508:5510min46 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud09:3809:402min97 km211-
SRESaharanpur10:2010:4525min127 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar11:3011:322min185 km-11-
MTCMeerut City12:1312:152min240 km211-
GZBGhaziabad13:0413:062min288 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:0014:1515min310 km-11-
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min331 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min498 km111-
GWLGwalior19:5019:522min616 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:5522:038min713 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min1004 km112-
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1393 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:0010:022min1469 km412-
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1604 km-12-
RDMRamagundam14:5114:532min1746 km-12-
WLWarangal16:0516:105min1846 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:3520:4510min2054 km-12-
PERPerambur03:2503:3510min2483 km213-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:3304:352min2546 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:4015min2607 km113-
ABAmbur06:2306:252min2659 km-13-
VNVaniyambadi06:3806:402min2675 km-13-
JTJJolarpettai07:0807:102min2691 km-13-
SASalem Jn08:4708:503min2811 km-13-
EDErode Jn10:0010:1010min2873 km-13-
KRRKarur11:1311:152min2939 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn12:2212:253min3013 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn13:50ends-3079 km-13-

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
10:20
10:20
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarnagar
184 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
239 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
287 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
310 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
331 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
497 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
615 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
713 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1005 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1395 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1471 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1603 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1745 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1847 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2053 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2484 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
2548 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2609 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Ambur
2661 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
2677 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2693 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2814 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2873 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Karur
2938 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
3012 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
3074 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Mdu Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train Information

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (12688) train runs from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3079 km. The fare classes on 12688 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Mdu Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
188 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very sad nsnsjsjsikoaokananwwsiisisjwjwjww
Its good but feeling boring in between wrangler to vijaywada
staff is co-operative friendly but coaches are old
best train h yai is route ki
Not at all Clean even from the day 1🤮
hwgssidbskamsnsnsnbsndndmdmdjss
बहुत ही बेहतरीन ट्रेन एबं इसकी सेबाये बहुत अच्छी हैँ
friendly 😜😜😜😜😜😜 loving
Nice train , with no such delays and not much stoppage, stops at very few stations which make us reach our destination very fast.
slow train and stopping every place and
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW