Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train live running status. 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Fri. 12688 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp from Chandigarh is 08:05. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 13:50. The total distance covered by Cdg Mdu Sf Exp is 3101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688.
Friday
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
5
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
119 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
149 km
10:17
10:17
10:35
10:35
On Time
4
18min
Muzaffarnagar
207 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
2min
Meerut City
263 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
2min
Ghaziabad
310 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
4
2min
H Nizamuddin
333 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
15min
Faridabad
354 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
3
2min
Agra Cantt
520 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
5min
Gwalior
639 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
736 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
3
8min
Bhopal Jn
1027 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Nagpur
1415 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1492 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1613 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1627 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
5min
Ramagundam
1768 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
2min
Warangal
1869 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2076 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
10
10min
Perambur
2506 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2569 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2630 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
10min
Ambur
2682 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
2min
Vaniyambadi
2698 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Jolarpettai
2713 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
20min
Salem Jn
2833 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
2896 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
10min
Karur
2961 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
3
2min
Dindigul Jn
3035 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
3min
Madurai Jn
3101 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train running or not?

A. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train starts from Chandigarh at 08:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 13:50