Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train live running status. 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Mon, Fri. 12688 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12688 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp from Chandigarh is 08:11. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 13:50. The total distance covered by Cdg Mdu Sf Exp is 3074 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp - 12688.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Bhopal Jn at 02:23
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
08:11
08:05
6min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
08:53
08:45
09:00
08:55
5min
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
09:47
09:38
09:57
09:40
17min
-
10min
Saharanpur
125 km
10:35
10:20
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarnagar
184 km
11:34
11:30
11:36
11:32
4min
-
2min
Meerut City
239 km
12:15
12:13
12:17
12:15
2min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
287 km
13:23
13:04
13:25
13:06
19min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
310 km
14:16
14:00
14:27
14:15
12min
-
11min
Faridabad
331 km
14:46
14:32
14:47
14:34
13min
-
1min
Agra Cantt
497 km
17:19
16:55
17:24
17:00
24min
-
5min
Gwalior
615 km
20:13
19:50
20:16
19:52
24min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
713 km
22:07
21:55
22:15
22:03
12min
-
8min
Bhopal Jn
1005 km
02:08
02:10
02:23
02:20
3min
-
15min
Nagpur
1395 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1471 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1603 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1745 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1847 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2053 km
20:35
20:35
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2484 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
2548 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
2609 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Ambur
2661 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
2677 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2693 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2814 km
08:47
08:47
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2873 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Karur
2938 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
3012 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
3074 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12688 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 running or not?

A. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 starts from Chandigarh at 08:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Mdu Sf Exp 12688 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 13:50
Chandigarh to Madurai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Madurai