Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
23:30
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-14hr 30min
8 Stops
SSPN
09:00
Sai P Nilayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Sspn Exp 12691. Check Mas Sspn Exp 12691 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Sai P Nilayam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SSPN
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops8
Duration-14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12691 Mas Sspn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Sai P Nilayam. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Sai P Nilayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts23:30-0101152min
AJJArakkonam Jn00:2800:302min69 km1121hr 6min
KPDKatpadi Jn01:1801:202min130 km1121hr 10min
JTJJolarpettai02:4302:452min214 km-1259min
BWTBangarapet03:5203:531min289 km3121hr 9min
KJMKrishnarajapurm04:4204:431min345 km4121hr 18min
BNCBengaluru Cant04:5805:002min355 km1121hr 17min
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:2005:4020min359 km3121hr 15min
SSPNSai P Nilayam09:00ends-527 km-121hr 27min

Mas Sspn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed KSR Bengaluru at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:39
23:30
9min
11
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
01:00
00:28
00:30
On Time
3
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
01:52
01:18
01:56
01:20
36min
4
4min
Jolarpettai
214 km
02:57
02:43
03:03
02:45
18min
4
6min
Bangarapet
288 km
04:04
03:52
04:10
03:53
17min
5
6min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
05:01
04:42
05:06
04:43
23min
2
5min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
05:16
04:58
05:21
05:00
21min
2
5min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
05:29
05:20
05:40
On Time
8
-
Sai P Nilayam
527 km
10:21
09:00
Destination
1hr 21min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Sspn Exp - 12691 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Sspn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Sspn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Train Information

Mas Sspn Exp (12691) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Sai P Nilayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 527 km. The fare classes on 12691 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Sspn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Sspn Exp 12691 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train moves slow and it doesn't feel like express train
I don't know about food. but the train cleanliness and travel is awesome 👍👍👍👍👍
very good train.but change the train into lhb coach.
very good train.but change the train into lhb coach.
very good train.but change the train into lhb coach.
all the windows should be changed..it is not flexibility..not properly getting opened
the train coaches are age old and not cleaned.
very good train.but change the train into lhb coach.
very good train.but change the train into lhb coach.
cockroaches in the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chennai to Puttaparthi