Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIDR
19:35
Bidar
-13hr 15min
16 Stops
MTM
06:20
Machilipatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750. Check Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 seat availability from Bidar station to Machilipatnam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2180
2A
INR1295
2S
INR190
3A
INR905
SL
INR330
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTM
BIDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration-13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12750 Bidr Mtm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bidar station and ends at Machilipatnam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bidar and Machilipatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIDRBidarstarts19:35-0-11
ZBZahirabad19:4919:501min32 km11116min
VKBVikarabad Jn20:4320:452min91 km11120min
LPILingampalli21:2921:301min140 km21127min
SCSecunderabad Jn22:1022:2010min163 km-1128min
ZNJangaon23:2423:251min247 km21134min
KZJKazipet Jn00:0900:101min295 km11232min
WLWarangal00:2300:252min305 km11245min
MABDMahbubabad01:1401:151min365 km11243min
KMTKhammam01:4901:501min413 km11246min
MDRMadhira02:3402:351min458 km11235min
KIKondapalli03:3403:351min498 km21226min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:0004:1515min512 km41229min
GDVGudivada Jn05:0405:051min555 km11237min
GVLGudlavalleru05:1905:201min567 km11244min
PAVPedana05:3405:351min582 km-1247min
MTMMachilipatnam06:20ends-592 km11227min

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Bidar at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 25hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bidar
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Zahirabad
31 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
91 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
140 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
163 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Jangaon
246 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
295 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
305 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
365 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
412 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
457 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Kondapalli
497 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
511 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
555 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
566 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
581 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Machilipatnam
592 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp - 12750 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bidar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
HA1
HA2
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bidr Mtm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBidr Mtm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Train Information

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp (12750) train runs from Bidar to Machilipatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 12750 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bidr Mtm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
55555⁵5⁵555555534yft6re5ew4tee655456678o
I don't know family and food
Train is not at all good.
good clean and cool ljjhfujnvggftujgfg
nice information. but train status is very slow update
it can't reach at time and always delay to reach at every station
very good to travel.I like it.
very good trian exclent gourny
time maintain is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bidar to Machilipatnam Trains Seat Availability
Bidar to Machilipatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bidar to Machilipatnam