Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
08:30
Yesvantpur Jn
32hr 55min
24 Stops
TATA
17:25
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12890 Ypr Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:4908:501min17 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai11:1311:152min157 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn12:2512:305min241 km311
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min345 km31113min
RURenigunta Jn14:3814:402min355 km-1113min
GDRGudur Jn16:0816:102min438 km211On Time
NLRNellore16:3916:401min477 km2116min
OGLOngole18:0318:052min592 km11123min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:1020:2010min731 km-1125min
RJYRajahmundry22:2322:252min880 km31157min
DVDDuvvada02:2002:222min1064 km11211min
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:5503:1520min1081 km31213min
VZMVizianagram Jn04:1004:155min1142 km-1221min
PVPTParvatipuram Tn05:2305:252min1221 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada06:1006:155min1266 km3121min
KSNGKesinga07:5808:002min1393 km1121hr 30min
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:3010min1405 km-121hr 34min
BLGRBalangir09:3009:355min1469 km-121hr 37min
BRGABargarh Road10:3010:322min1545 km-121hr 49min
SBPSambalpur11:2011:3010min1587 km-121hr 39min
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:0513:105min1636 km-121hr 4min
ROURourkela14:3314:385min1737 km-122hr 18min
CKPChakradharpur16:0516:105min1838 km-122hr 23min
TATATatanagar Jn17:25ends-1901 km5121hr 11min

Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
17 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
157 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
241 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
345 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
355 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
438 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
477 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
592 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
731 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
880 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1064 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1081 km
02:55
02:55
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1142 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1221 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1266 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Kesinga
1393 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1405 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1469 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1545 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1587 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1636 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1737 km
14:33
14:33
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
1838 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1901 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp - 12890 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Train Information

Ypr Tata Exp (12890) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1901 km. The fare classes on 12890 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Tata Exp 12890 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very good train service
train root disayd place please iam very tention..
faslaty acha nhi hai pani nhi rahta hai Khana sahi nahi rahta bahut mahakta hai
miane aalu chop liya 2din ka basii wala Diya
we are traveling from ypr to pvpt three tier ac coach it I'll clean but more time stopped
very bad maintained . no water supply properly in coach. toilet very dirty & untidy . only in 1 coach water supply. please always maintain neat & clean . service also not good . need more improve in service & others facilities. in corona time this type of toilet we use then it's very harmful to our health specially kids . take care of all .
Always runs late by 40 - 60 minutes
the lamp in coach for each seat is very useful for a single passenger I am in B1 coach 😊
nice food good clean and I alwayes traveling this train
great. ..🚉🚊 fast ...spress tata st
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW