Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12890 Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12890 Ypr Tata Exp train live running status. 12890 Ypr Tata Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon. 12890 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12890 Ypr Tata Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 08:32. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is . The total distance covered by Ypr Tata Exp is 1899 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Tata Exp - 12890.
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Crossed Chakradharpur at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:32
08:30
2min
-
Source
Jolarpettai
152 km
11:08
11:13
11:22
11:15
7min
-
14min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
12:24
12:25
12:32
12:30
2min
-
8min
Tirupati
341 km
14:19
14:10
14:25
14:15
10min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
351 km
14:45
14:38
14:52
14:40
12min
-
7min
Gudur Jn
434 km
15:57
16:08
16:11
16:10
1min
-
14min
Nellore
472 km
16:49
16:39
16:51
16:40
11min
-
2min
Ongole
589 km
18:24
18:03
18:28
18:05
23min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
728 km
20:44
20:10
21:00
20:20
40min
-
16min
Rajahmundry
877 km
23:17
22:23
23:20
22:25
55min
-
3min
Duvvada
1060 km
02:24
02:20
02:26
02:22
4min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1077 km
03:04
02:55
03:31
03:15
16min
-
27min
Vizianagram Jn
1138 km
04:26
04:10
04:30
04:15
15min
-
4min
Parvatipuram Tn
1218 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1263 km
06:10
06:10
06:17
06:15
2min
-
7min
Kesinga
1391 km
08:27
07:58
08:30
08:00
30min
-
3min
Titlagarh
1404 km
09:07
08:20
09:17
08:30
47min
-
10min
Balangir
1467 km
10:16
09:30
10:23
09:35
48min
-
7min
Bargarh Road
1544 km
11:32
10:30
11:35
10:32
1hr 3min
-
3min
Sambalpur
1586 km
12:16
11:20
11:30
On Time
-
1394min
Jharsuguda Jn
1635 km
13:10
13:05
13:42
13:10
32min
-
32min
Rourkela
1736 km
15:46
14:33
16:16
14:38
1hr 38min
-
30min
Chakradharpur
1837 km
17:34
16:05
17:39
16:10
1hr 29min
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1899 km
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12890 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Tata Exp 12890 running or not?

A. Ypr Tata Exp 12890 starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Tata Exp 12890 now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Tata Exp 12890 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 12890 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 12890 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at
Bengaluru to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Jamshedpur