Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12890 Smvb Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12890 Smvb Tata Exp train live running status. 12890 Smvb Tata Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon. 12890 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12890 Smvb Tata Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 09:07. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 23:35. The total distance covered by Smvb Tata Exp is 1883 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Tata Exp - 12890.
Overall delay: 6hr 5min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 27hr 22min ago
This train has been diverted from Katpadi Jn(KPD) station to Renigunta Jn(RU) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
09:07
08:50
17min
7
Source
Jolarpettai
140 km
11:50
11:13
11:56
11:15
41min
4
6min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
12:57
12:25
13:01
12:30
31min
4
4min
Tirupati
328 km
14:10
14:15
Diverted
3
-
Renigunta Jn
338 km
15:04
14:35
15:15
14:40
35min
1
11min
Gudur Jn
421 km
16:45
16:18
16:59
16:20
39min
4
14min
Nellore
459 km
17:32
16:54
17:36
16:55
41min
2
4min
Ongole
575 km
19:13
18:23
19:16
18:25
51min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
21:06
20:35
21:19
20:45
34min
7
13min
Rajahmundry
863 km
23:42
23:13
23:46
23:15
31min
3
4min
Duvvada
1046 km
02:17
02:20
02:26
02:22
4min
4
9min
Visakhapatnam
1063 km
02:56
02:50
03:18
03:10
8min
5
22min
Vizianagram Jn
1124 km
04:22
04:00
04:25
04:05
20min
5
3min
Bobbili
1177 km
05:13
04:55
05:15
04:55
20min
1
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
1203 km
05:30
05:18
05:31
05:20
11min
1
1min
Rayagada
1248 km
06:16
06:05
06:22
06:10
12min
3
6min
Kesinga
1375 km
10:42
07:58
10:45
08:00
2hr 45min
3
3min
Titlagarh
1388 km
10:59
08:20
11:44
08:30
3hr 14min
3
45min
Balangir
1451 km
12:35
09:25
12:41
09:30
3hr 11min
1
6min
Bargarh Road
1527 km
14:22
10:30
14:24
10:32
3hr 52min
1
2min
Sambalpur
1569 km
15:48
11:30
16:12
11:40
4hr 32min
1
24min
Jharsuguda Jn
1618 km
17:36
13:05
17:44
13:10
4hr 34min
2
8min
Rourkela
1719 km
19:48
14:22
20:00
14:30
5hr 30min
4
12min
Chakradharpur
1820 km
21:52
15:58
21:55
16:03
5hr 52min
2
3min
Tatanagar Jn
1883 km
23:35
17:30
Destination
6hr 5min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12890 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train running or not?

A. Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 09:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Tata Exp 12890 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 23:35