Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:45
Shalimar
8hr 25min
9 Stops
PURI
05:10
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895. Check Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 seat availability from Shalimar station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops9
Duration8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12895 Shm Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Puri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:45-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5821:002min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:2522:305min113 km111-
BLSBalasore00:0100:032min232 km212-
BHCBhadrak00:5500:572min294 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road01:2801:302min337 km312-
CTCCuttack02:2502:305min409 km512-
BBSBhubaneswar03:0503:105min437 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:3003:355min456 km412-
PURIPuri05:10ends-500 km312-

Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
On Time
Reached Puri at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 98hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:51
20:45
6min
2
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:00
20:58
21:09
21:05
4min
1
9min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:33
22:30
22:46
22:35
11min
3
13min
Balasore
228 km
00:04
23:59
00:09
00:01
8min
2
5min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:53
00:55
00:59
00:57
2min
2
6min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:23
01:28
01:31
01:30
On Time
3
8min
Cuttack
406 km
02:39
02:25
02:30
On Time
4
-
Bhubaneswar
434 km
03:18
03:05
03:28
03:10
18min
4
10min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
03:55
03:30
03:35
On Time
6
-
Puri
497 km
05:00
05:10
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12895 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
B6
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Train Information

Shm Puri Sf Exp (12895) train runs from Shalimar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 12895 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Sf Exp 12895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
worst bedroll I found ever all dirty. toilets were smelling from departing station.
happy juorny i am happy with travel this train its very comfrtable
Overall experiance is good.
ok train timing and ticket availablety
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW