Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
23:05
Gandhidham Bg
39hr 20min
24 Stops
PURI
14:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
2S
INR470
3A
INR2085
SL
INR795
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 005
3hr 36min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Puri Sf Ex - 12993 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri, 1 days. The Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Puri Sf Ex train is 39hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Puri Sf Ex - 12993 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Puri Sf Ex has the longest halt time at Titlagarh, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gimb Puri Sf Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts23:05-0-11-
BCOBBhachau Bg23:3723:392min38 km-11-
SIOBSamakhiali B G00:0000:022min53 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:1515min300 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn05:2005:222min364 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min400 km-12-
STSurat07:5107:565min529 km-12-
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min689 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min840 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min864 km-12-
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min1257 km-12-
GGondia Jn22:0522:105min1387 km-12-
DURGDurg00:0500:105min1522 km-13-
RRaipur Jn00:5501:0510min1559 km-13-
KRARKhariar Road02:3802:402min1664 km-13-
KBJKantabanji03:4003:5010min1728 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh04:2504:4520min1761 km-13-
BLGRBalangir05:4005:422min1825 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road06:3806:402min1901 km-13-
SBPSambalpur07:3007:4010min1943 km-13-
ANGLAngul10:2510:272min2099 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal11:2511:272min2159 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar12:3512:405min2222 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:0013:055min2241 km-13-
PURIPuri14:25ends-2284 km-13-

Gimb Puri Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
5min
Surat
530 km
07:51
07:51
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
690 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1257 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1522 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Khariar Road
1664 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1729 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
1825 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
1902 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1944 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Angul
2101 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
2161 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2223 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2242 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2286 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Sf Ex - 12993 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Puri Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Puri Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Train Information

Gimb Puri Sf Ex (12993) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2284 km. The fare classes on 12993 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Puri Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
toilet are very dirty. no cleanliness. also toilets are very conjested.
no pantrycar with this train.wht a surprise not so good for travelling a long root.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW