Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12993 Gimb Puri Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12993 Gimb Puri Sf Ex train live running status. 12993 Gimb Puri Sf Ex train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Puri (PURI) on Fri. 12993 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12993 Gimb Puri Sf Ex from Gandhidham Bg is 23:05. The arrival time to Puri is 14:25. The total distance covered by Gimb Puri Sf Ex is 2286 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Puri Sf Ex - 12993.
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
364 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
05:58
05:58
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
5min
Surat
530 km
07:51
07:51
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
690 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1257 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1522 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Khariar Road
1664 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1729 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
1825 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
1902 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1944 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Angul
2101 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
2161 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2223 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2242 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2286 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12993 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train running or not?

A. Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 23:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Puri Sf Ex 12993 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 14:25
Gandhidham to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Puri