Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
21:00
Shri Ganganagar
8hr 50min
119 Stops
KLK
05:50
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR715
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SGNR
-
-
-

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13008 U A Toofan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 120 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts21:00-0111On Time
ABSAbohar21:5421:562min54 km111On Time
MOTMalout22:2022:222min83 km111On Time
GDBGiddarbaha22:3822:402min99 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn23:2000:1050min127 km512On Time
MAURMaur00:3400:362min161 km-12On Time
MSZMansa00:5100:532min180 km212On Time
BLZBudhlada01:0701:092min196 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn01:3701:392min225 km212On Time
TUNTohana01:5201:542min237 km212On Time
NRWNarwana Jn02:1302:152min263 km-12On Time
UCAUchana02:2802:302min278 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn02:5202:575min297 km-12On Time
JNAJulana03:1303:152min323 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn03:5003:555min354 km112On Time
SPZSampla04:1004:122min377 km212On Time
BGZBahadurgarh04:2604:282min394 km-12On Time
NNONangloi04:3904:412min407 km212On Time
SSBShakurbasti05:2105:232min414 km112On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj05:3505:372min421 km212On Time
NDLSNew Delhi06:2007:1050min425 km512On Time
TKDTuglakabad07:3807:402min443 km112On Time
FDBFaridabad07:5107:532min453 km312On Time
BVHBallabgarh08:0408:062min461 km412On Time
PWLPalwal08:5408:562min482 km-12On Time
KSVKosi Kalan09:2809:302min525 km212On Time
CHJChata09:4009:422min535 km212On Time
MTJMathura Jn10:2010:255min566 km112On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi11:1011:122min616 km212On Time
AGCAgra Cantt11:5012:0515min620 km412On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn12:3012:322min621 km212On Time
AFAgra Fort12:4712:525min623 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn14:0014:055min646 km512On Time
FZDFirozabad14:2514:305min662 km212On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn14:4714:525min682 km212On Time
BDNBhadan15:0815:102min702 km112On Time
JGRJaswantnagar15:2615:282min721 km212On Time
ETWEtawah Jn15:4215:475min738 km312On Time
BNTBharthana16:0416:062min757 km212On Time
ULDAchalda16:2916:312min777 km212On Time
PHDPhaphund16:5316:552min794 km212On Time
JJKJhinjhak17:1117:132min814 km212On Time
RURARura17:2917:312min833 km212On Time
PNKDPanki Dham18:0518:061min866 km112On Time
GOYGovindpuri18:1818:202min873 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min875 km312On Time
BKOBindki Road19:3519:372min922 km112On Time
FTPFatehpur20:0020:022min953 km212On Time
KGAKhaga20:4520:472min988 km212On Time
SROSirathu21:0821:102min1013 km112On Time
BREBharwari21:2821:302min1032 km112On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:1022:155min1070 km412On Time
BDLVindhyachal23:1323:152min1152 km212On Time
MZPMirzapur23:3023:355min1159 km212On Time
CARChunar00:0200:042min1190 km313On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:0301:1310min1222 km-13On Time
ZNAZamania01:5601:582min1267 km113On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn02:1102:132min1280 km213On Time
BXRBuxar02:5002:555min1316 km113On Time
DUREDumraon03:0603:082min1333 km113On Time
RPRRaghunathpur03:2803:302min1349 km-13On Time
BYNBanahi03:3803:402min1358 km213On Time
BEABihiya04:0304:052min1363 km113On Time
ARAAra Jn04:5004:544min1385 km113On Time
KUAKulharia05:0305:052min1395 km113On Time
KWRKoelwar05:1005:122min1398 km213On Time
BTABihta05:2105:232min1407 km113On Time
SDESadisopur05:2905:301min1411 km213On Time
NEONeora05:3705:392min1419 km213On Time
DNRDanapur06:1406:162min1424 km113On Time
PNBEPatna Jn06:3006:4010min1434 km113On Time
GZHGulzarbagh06:5306:552min1441 km113On Time
PNCPatna Saheb07:0207:042min1444 km113On Time
FUTFatuha Jn07:1507:172min1456 km213On Time
KOOKhusropur07:2607:282min1464 km113On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:4507:472min1479 km113On Time
ATLAthmal Gola07:5307:552min1488 km113On Time
BARHBarh08:0308:052min1497 km113On Time
PHKPunarakh08:1408:162min1508 km-13On Time
MORMor08:2508:272min1516 km-13On Time
MKAMokameh Jn08:3608:404min1523 km313On Time
HTZHathidah Jn08:4708:492min1530 km113On Time
BRYABarhiya09:0309:052min1541 km-13On Time
DMRXDumri Halt09:1209:131min1545 km113On Time
MKBMankatha09:2109:232min1550 km113On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:5609:582min1556 km113On Time
KIULKiul Jn10:1410:184min1557 km413On Time
BSQPBansipur10:2610:271min1565 km113On Time
MNPMananpur10:3410:362min1571 km113On Time
JMUJamui10:4810:502min1585 km213On Time
GHRGidhaur11:0311:052min1600 km213On Time
JAJJhajha11:5211:575min1611 km213On Time
STLSimultala12:1212:142min1630 km-13On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn12:3512:405min1655 km113On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn13:0513:094min1684 km313On Time
VDSVidyasagar13:2713:292min1708 km-13On Time
JMTJamtara13:4613:482min1726 km213On Time
CRJChittaranjan14:0414:062min1740 km213On Time
STNSitarampur14:2314:252min1756 km-13On Time
ASNAsansol Jn14:5415:0410min1765 km-13On Time
RNGRaniganj15:1915:212min1784 km313On Time
UDLAndal Jn15:3315:352min1791 km313On Time
DGRDurgapur15:4915:512min1807 km413On Time
PANPanagarh16:0116:032min1823 km313On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:0117:065min1871 km-13On Time
BDCBandel Jn18:2518:305min1938 km313On Time
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1978 km713On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn23:2023:5030min127 km511On Time
PULRampura Phul00:2800:302min159 km-12-
BNNBarnala01:0201:042min192 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn01:4001:455min222 km-12-
NBANabha02:0602:082min249 km-12-
PTAPatiala02:2802:302min275 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn03:1503:183min300 km-12-
UBCAmbala City03:3203:364min321 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:5504:2025min328 km-12-
DHPRDappar04:4004:422min363 km-12-
CDGChandigarh05:0505:138min396 km-12-
CNDMChandi Mandir05:2105:232min410 km-12-
KLKKalka05:50ends-433 km-12-

U A Toofan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
21:54
21:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Malout
83 km
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Giddarbaha
99 km
22:38
22:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
127 km
23:20
00:10
Cancelled
-
50min
Maur
160 km
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansa
179 km
00:51
00:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Budhlada
195 km
01:07
01:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
225 km
01:37
01:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Tohana
237 km
01:52
01:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Narwana Jn
263 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Uchana
278 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Jind Jn
297 km
02:52
02:57
Cancelled
-
5min
Julana
322 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
354 km
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Sampla
376 km
04:10
04:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
394 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Nangloi
406 km
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Shakurbasti
413 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
421 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
423 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
New Delhi
425 km
06:20
07:10
Cancelled
-
50min
Tuglakabad
443 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Faridabad
453 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ballabgarh
461 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Palwal
482 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
524 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Chata
535 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Mathura Jn
565 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
615 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Cantt
619 km
11:48
12:03
Cancelled
-
15min
Idgah Agra Jn
620 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Fort
622 km
12:48
12:53
Cancelled
-
5min
Tundla Jn
645 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
661 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
681 km
14:47
14:52
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhadan
701 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaswantnagar
720 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Etawah Jn
737 km
15:42
15:47
Cancelled
-
5min
Bharthana
756 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Achalda
776 km
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Phaphund
793 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhinjhak
813 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Rura
832 km
17:29
17:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Panki Dham
865 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Govindpuri
872 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
876 km
18:45
18:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Bindki Road
922 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehpur
954 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Khaga
988 km
20:27
20:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirathu
1013 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharwari
1033 km
21:10
21:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1070 km
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Vindhyachal
1153 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
1160 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Chunar
1191 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1223 km
01:03
01:13
Cancelled
-
10min
Zamania
1263 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1277 km
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Buxar
1313 km
02:50
02:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Dumraon
1329 km
03:06
03:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghunathpur
1346 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Banahi
1354 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bihiya
1360 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
1382 km
04:50
04:54
Cancelled
-
4min
Kulharia
1391 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Koelwar
1395 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Bihta
1403 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadisopur
1408 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Neora
1415 km
05:37
05:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
1421 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
1431 km
06:30
06:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Gulzarbagh
1438 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1441 km
07:02
07:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1452 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Khusropur
1461 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1476 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Athmal Gola
1485 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Barh
1494 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Punarakh
1504 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Mor
1512 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1520 km
08:37
08:41
Cancelled
-
4min
Hathidah Jn
1527 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Barhiya
1537 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Dumri Halt
1542 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankatha
1547 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1553 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1554 km
10:15
10:19
Cancelled
-
4min
Bansipur
1561 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Mananpur
1568 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamui
1582 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidhaur
1596 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhajha
1608 km
11:52
11:57
Cancelled
-
5min
Simultala
1626 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
1652 km
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1681 km
13:05
13:09
Cancelled
-
4min
Vidyasagar
1705 km
13:27
13:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamtara
1723 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Chittaranjan
1737 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitarampur
1753 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1762 km
14:49
14:59
Cancelled
-
10min
Raniganj
1780 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Andal Jn
1788 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Durgapur
1804 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Panagarh
1820 km
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1867 km
17:01
17:06
Cancelled
-
5min
Bandel Jn
1934 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1973 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

U A Toofan Exp - 13008 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
HCP
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
S8
Seat Layout
U A Toofan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutU A Toofan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Train Information

U A Toofan Exp (13008) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 433 km. The fare classes on 13008 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on U A Toofan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

U A Toofan Exp 13008 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
359 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
wow!!!! what a train....this train is like palace on wheels train....if stop on one station you have enough time to watch that city....amazing food catering....you can also travel without ticket in AC Coaches no issue...lolzzzz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW