Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:25
Howrah Jn
7hr 30min
23 Stops
DUMK
23:55
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mayurakshi Exp 13045. Check Mayurakshi Exp 13045 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dumka station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0020
11min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 12
11min
Sat, 04 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
11min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0075
11min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0078
11min
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DUMK
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13045 Mayurakshi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dumka. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dumka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:25-06112min
BDCBandel Jn17:0617:082min40 km2118min
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:1418:162min107 km3116min
MNAEMankar18:5118:521min145 km-1117min
PANPanagarh19:0019:011min155 km-1119min
DGRDurgapur19:1419:162min171 km-1121min
OYRWaria19:2619:271min180 km-1120min
UDLAndal Jn19:4019:422min188 km-1119min
KJMEKajoragram19:5219:531min193 km-1123min
UKAUkhra20:0320:041min199 km-1123min
PAWPandabeswar20:1420:151min208 km-1125min
BMGABhimgara20:2120:221min211 km-1125min
PCRPanchra20:3020:311min217 km-1124min
DUJDubrajpur20:3720:381min223 km-1125min
CPLEChinpai20:4520:461min229 km-1124min
KOXKachujor20:5120:521min233 km-1123min
SURISiuri21:0221:031min242 km-1120min
SNTSainthia21:4021:422min261 km-119min
GHLEGadadharpur21:4821:491min268 km-1115min
MLVMallarpur21:5521:561min276 km-1116min
RPHRampur Hat22:1522:2510min288 km-1125min
PRGRPinargaria22:4722:481min308 km-1125min
SKIPSikaripara23:1323:141min329 km-1128min
DUMKDumka23:55ends-353 km-1122min

Mayurakshi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 18:28
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:25
On Time
6
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:06
17:13
17:08
5min
1
4min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
18:19
18:14
18:28
18:16
12min
3
9min
Mankar
144 km
19:12
18:51
19:12
18:52
21min
2
-
Panagarh
155 km
19:19
19:00
19:20
19:01
19min
2
1min
Durgapur
170 km
19:30
19:14
19:32
19:16
16min
3
2min
Waria
179 km
19:38
19:26
19:39
19:27
12min
3
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
19:50
19:40
19:52
19:42
10min
4
2min
KAJORAGRAM
192 km
20:02
19:52
20:03
19:53
10min
2
1min
Ukhra
199 km
20:09
20:03
20:11
20:04
6min
2
2min
Pandabeswar
207 km
20:21
20:14
20:22
20:15
7min
1
1min
BHIMGARA
210 km
20:25
20:21
20:26
20:22
4min
1
1min
PANCHRA
216 km
20:32
20:30
20:33
20:31
2min
2
1min
Dubrajpur
222 km
20:39
20:37
20:40
20:38
2min
2
1min
CHINPAI
228 km
20:46
20:45
20:49
20:46
1min
2
3min
KACHUJOR
232 km
20:52
20:51
20:53
20:52
1min
2
1min
Siuri
241 km
21:04
21:02
21:06
21:03
2min
1
2min
Sainthia
260 km
21:40
21:40
21:43
21:42
On Time
2
3min
GADADHARPUR
267 km
21:51
21:48
21:52
21:49
3min
1
1min
Mallarpur
275 km
21:59
21:55
22:02
21:56
4min
3
3min
Rampur Hat
288 km
22:24
22:15
22:43
22:25
9min
2
19min
Pinargaria
307 km
23:00
22:47
23:02
22:48
13min
1
2min
Sikaripara
328 km
23:23
23:13
23:28
23:14
10min
2
5min
DUMKA
352 km
23:56
23:55
Destination
1min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp - 13045 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
LDS
SLR
Seat Layout
Mayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMayurakshi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train Information

Mayurakshi Exp (13045) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dumka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 13045 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mayurakshi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mayurakshi Exp 13045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train hawrah to dumka
really bad train, no cleanliness, schedule is not followed, no food
good train but boring train in it
very good morning 🌞😊😊 to you
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early vjjn jn ybhoo bymorning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
very good train from siuri to HWH in early morning
WRITE A REVIEW