Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMH
08:00
Azamgarh
19hr 50min
20 Stops
KOAA
03:50
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amh Koaa Exp 13138. Check Amh Koaa Exp 13138 seat availability from Azamgarh station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
AMH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops20
Duration19hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13138 Amh Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azamgarh station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azamgarh and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMHAzamgarhstarts08:00-0111-
MMAMuhammadabad08:1708:192min22 km111-
MAUMau Jn08:4508:505min44 km311-
RSRRasra09:2609:282min80 km-11-
BUIBallia10:1010:155min113 km211-
CPRChhapra11:3511:4510min178 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn13:0013:055min237 km211-
SPPShahpur Patoree14:2514:305min275 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn16:4016:5010min325 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn18:1818:202min364 km511-
JAJJhajha19:2519:3510min418 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn20:1020:122min462 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn20:4020:422min491 km311-
CRJChittaranjan21:2021:222min547 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn22:4522:505min572 km511-
DGRDurgapur23:2123:232min614 km411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:5901:045min677 km512-
BDCBandel Jn02:1102:132min745 km312-
NHNaihati Jn02:3602:382min754 km512-
BPBarrackpore02:5302:552min769 km412-
KOAAKolkata03:50ends-787 km-12-

Amh Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Shahpur Patoree at 14:31
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azamgarh
-
Source
08:04
08:00
4min
1
Source
Muhammadabad
21 km
08:27
08:17
08:30
08:19
11min
1
3min
Mau Jn
43 km
08:46
08:45
08:58
08:50
8min
3
12min
Rasra
79 km
09:31
09:26
09:37
09:28
9min
2
6min
Ballia
111 km
10:13
10:10
10:21
10:15
6min
3
8min
Chhapra
178 km
11:41
11:35
11:58
11:45
13min
3
17min
Hajipur Jn
237 km
13:33
13:00
13:40
13:05
35min
3
7min
Shahpur Patoree
275 km
14:18
14:25
14:31
14:30
On Time
2
13min
Barauni Jn
325 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
9
10min
Kiul Jn
364 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
2min
Jhajha
417 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
10min
Jasidih Jn
461 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
490 km
20:40
20:40
20:44
20:42
On Time
3
4min
Chittaranjan
547 km
21:27
21:20
21:31
21:22
7min
2
4min
Asansol Jn
572 km
22:45
22:45
22:58
22:50
On Time
5
13min
Durgapur
614 km
23:33
23:21
23:36
23:23
12min
4
3min
Barddhaman Jn
678 km
00:59
00:59
01:04
01:04
On Time
5
5min
Bandel Jn
745 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
5
2min
Naihati Jn
754 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
2
2min
Barrackpore
769 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
4
2min
KOLKATA
789 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amh Koaa Exp - 13138 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azamgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amh Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmh Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Train Information

Amh Koaa Exp (13138) train runs from Azamgarh to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 787 km. The fare classes on 13138 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amh Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amh Koaa Exp 13138 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Azamgarh to Kolkata ke liye bahut acchi train hai
nice every day for the next
very dirty slow bad train like a passenger
bad train for time performance and its should two time in a week.
Train 2 time running weekly
Bad.... journey.... many time for wait.. 😌😐
all the facilities are provided is quite good
please this train runs two days in weekend
fine application88tifiiddiidoddof
very bad experience. 6 :30 min late. i am not suggestion this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Azamgarh to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Azamgarh to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Azamgarh to Kolkata