Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
12:40
Sitamarhi
15hr 10min
18 Stops
KOAA
03:50
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
SMI
-
-
-

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13156 Mithilanchal Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitamarhi station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitamarhi and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts12:40-0-11-
JNRJanakpur Road12:5913:012min26 km111-
JGAJogiara13:1113:132min34 km-11-
KMLKamtaul13:2413:262min45 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:5514:0510min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai14:1314:152min73 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:2315:3310min106 km311-
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:5215:542min129 km211-
BJUBarauni Jn16:4017:0020min157 km611-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:1818:202min195 km111-
JAJJhajha19:2519:3510min250 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn20:0720:125min294 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn20:3720:425min323 km311-
CRJChittaranjan21:2021:222min379 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn22:4522:505min404 km511-
DGRDurgapur23:2523:272min446 km411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:5901:045min510 km512-
NHNaihati Jn02:3802:402min586 km512-
KOAAKolkata03:50ends-619 km-12-

Mithilanchal Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached KOLKATA at 03:37
Refresh
Updated 22hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Janakpur Road
25 km
13:07
12:59
13:09
13:01
8min
-
2min
JOGIARA
33 km
13:18
13:11
13:20
13:13
7min
-
2min
Kamtaul
44 km
13:31
13:24
13:33
13:26
7min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
13:57
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
8min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
14:14
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
15:16
15:23
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
17min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
15:59
15:52
16:01
15:54
7min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
16:39
16:40
17:01
17:00
1min
-
22min
Luckeesarai Jn
193 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
248 km
18:59
19:25
19:36
19:35
1min
-
37min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
20:07
20:07
20:13
20:12
1min
-
6min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
20:34
20:37
20:43
20:42
1min
-
9min
Chittaranjan
378 km
21:25
21:20
21:27
21:22
5min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
403 km
22:31
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
19min
Durgapur
445 km
23:21
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
6min
Barddhaman Jn
509 km
00:45
00:59
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
19min
Naihati Jn
584 km
02:21
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
19min
KOLKATA
619 km
03:37
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex - 13156 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB2
AB1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMithilanchal Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Train Information

Mithilanchal Ex (13156) train runs from Sitamarhi to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 13156 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mithilanchal Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mithilanchal Ex 13156 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not the best for one of my friends and family
Nice 👍 jvbjvbvhjcbchnnvnj
good speed this train fo time tables
This train should run everyday..
bahut achha train hai aur kafi welfare hai my journey rout
not for family friendly it's too over crowed train I have ever travelled, It's worst experience with the train and it's cleanliness . Even the coaches and worsts in condition nither the Charging pins not even the Charging boards present in our berth one of the ceiling fan is missing in it....
Best train between sitamarhi and kolkata .
mst h train axha h dignity digital tighten fighter
good experience and it's very good aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW