Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
22:55
Sitamarhi
13hr 35min
14 Stops
KOAA
12:30
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smi Koaa Exp 13166. Check Smi Koaa Exp 13166 seat availability from Sitamarhi station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
SMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13166 Smi Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitamarhi station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitamarhi and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts22:55-0-11-
JNRJanakpur Road23:1823:202min26 km111-
KMLKamtaul23:3623:382min45 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2000:3010min68 km412-
SPJSamastipur Jn01:4001:455min106 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:0302:052min129 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn02:5003:0010min157 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn04:1804:202min196 km412-
JAJJhajha05:4005:455min250 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:1706:192min294 km112-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:4406:462min323 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn08:0508:1510min404 km512-
DGRDurgapur08:5708:592min446 km412-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:5109:532min510 km512-
KOAAKolkata12:30ends-607 km-12-

Smi Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Barauni Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
22:59
22:55
4min
2
Source
Janakpur Road
25 km
23:30
23:18
23:36
23:20
16min
1
6min
Kamtaul
44 km
00:05
23:36
00:19
23:38
41min
-
14min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
00:56
00:20
01:03
00:30
33min
1
7min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
01:41
01:40
01:56
01:45
11min
5
15min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
02:12
02:03
02:16
02:05
11min
2
4min
Barauni Jn
155 km
02:52
02:50
03:00
On Time
5
-
Kiul Jn
195 km
04:31
04:18
04:33
04:20
13min
5
2min
Jhajha
248 km
05:40
05:40
06:05
05:45
On Time
2
25min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
06:41
06:17
06:47
06:19
24min
1
6min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
07:08
06:44
07:11
06:46
24min
3
3min
Asansol Jn
403 km
08:13
08:05
08:32
08:15
8min
5
19min
Durgapur
445 km
09:09
08:57
09:14
08:59
12min
4
5min
Barddhaman Jn
509 km
10:04
09:51
10:06
09:53
13min
5
2min
KOLKATA
619 km
12:43
12:30
Destination
13min
3
Destination
view full running status

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smi Koaa Exp - 13166 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AB2
AB1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smi Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmi Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Train Information

Smi Koaa Exp (13166) train runs from Sitamarhi to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 607 km. The fare classes on 13166 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smi Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smi Koaa Exp 13166 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
let chalti h rukti h to rukle rahti h
this train very good for night journey and this seat availability is also good
no 1 train hai bas thora or safai ki jarurat hai
no 1 train hai bas thora or safai ki jarurat hai
train timing and route is good but need cleaning
hme bhut accha laga is train me kssm se nyc train
no 1 train hai bas thora or safai ki jarurat hai
Veri good my railway station
train kub se chal rha hain please help me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW