Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SURI
05:10
Siuri
4hr 55min
9 Stops
SDAH
10:05
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180. Check Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180 seat availability from Siuri station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13180 Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siuri station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siuri and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURISiuristarts05:10-0311On Time
DUJDubrajpur05:2505:261min19 km1113min
PAWPandabeswar05:4005:411min34 km2112min
UDLAndal Jn06:1206:142min54 km5114min
DGRDurgapur06:2906:301min71 km41112min
PANPanagarh06:4306:441min87 km31113min
BWNBarddhaman Jn07:2807:302min135 km61111min
BDCBandel Jn08:3008:322min202 km51113min
NHNaihati Jn08:5208:542min210 km11119min
SDAHSealdah10:05ends-248 km61112min

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Today
24-09-2023
Tomorrow
25-09-2023
0026
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Siuri at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 1745hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siuri
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Dubrajpur
18 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
33 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
53 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
70 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
86 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
134 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
202 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
210 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
248 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) 13180 Train Information

Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved) (13180) train runs from Siuri to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 248 km. The fare classes on 13180 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Siuri - Sealdah Memu Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Siuri to Kolkata