Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janhit Exp 13205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
23:30
Saharsa Jn
4hr 55min
7 Stops
PPTA
04:25
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janhit Exp 13205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janhit Exp 13205. Check Janhit Exp 13205 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
3A
INR495
SL
INR160
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Thu, 06 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Fri, 07 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Sat, 08 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Sun, 09 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Mon, 10 Oct
NOT AVL
21min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janhit Exp 13205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13205 Janhit Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts23:30-0211-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur23:4623:482min17 km211-
MNEMansi Jn00:1900:212min45 km312-
KGGKhagaria Jn00:3100:332min54 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai01:0501:072min94 km112-
BJUBarauni Jn01:4001:5010min109 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn03:2003:255min197 km112-
PPTAPatliputra04:25ends-218 km412-

Janhit Exp Running Status

Check 13205 Janhit Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
214 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janhit Exp 13205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janhit Exp - 13205 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
SLR
Seat Layout
Janhit Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanhit Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janhit Exp 13205 Train Information

Janhit Exp (13205) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 218 km. The fare classes on 13205 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janhit Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janhit Exp 13205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
such me wow good sleeper and time
very bad experience, It's entertaining
बहुत ही अच्छी लगती हैं और साफ़ गाड़ी है,
great ever. and ever best
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 kngjnvviobov6 uvu ibjbbi ivyi ic5dfk
add more sl class because sl class was very less
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW