Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janhit Exp 13205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
23:20
Saharsa Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
PPTA
04:45
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janhit Exp 13205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janhit Exp 13205. Check Janhit Exp 13205 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Patliputra station.

2A
INR700
2S
INR95
3A
INR495
3E
SL
INR165
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janhit Exp 13205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13205 Janhit Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts23:20-0311On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur23:3623:382min17 km1113min
MNEMansi Jn00:1900:212min45 km1121min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:3100:332min54 km1126min
BGSBegu Sarai01:0501:072min94 km11215min
BJUBarauni Jn01:4001:5010min109 km3128min
BCABachwara Jn02:0802:102min126 km512On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree02:3302:352min159 km1127min
MNOMehnar Road02:4302:452min167 km11215min
HJPHajipur Jn03:3003:355min197 km1125min
PPTAPatliputra04:45ends-218 km212On Time

Janhit Exp Running Status

Check 13205 Janhit Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
10min
Bachwara Jn
126 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
5
2min
Shahpur Patoree
159 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Mehnar Road
167 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
197 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Patliputra
218 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Janhit Exp 13205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janhit Exp - 13205 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B2
B1
M1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janhit Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanhit Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janhit Exp 13205 Train Information

Janhit Exp (13205) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 218 km. The fare classes on 13205 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janhit Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.