Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Janhit Exp 13205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
23:30
Saharsa Jn
-19hr 5min
7 Stops
PPTA
04:25
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janhit Exp 13205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janhit Exp 13205. Check Janhit Exp 13205 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR95
3A
INR495
SL
INR160
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration-19hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Janhit Exp 13205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13205 Janhit Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts23:30-0211On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur23:4623:482min17 km2114min
MNEMansi Jn00:1900:212min42 km3122min
KGGKhagaria Jn00:3100:332min51 km1124min
BGSBegu Sarai01:0501:072min91 km1129min
BJUBarauni Jn01:4001:5010min107 km-1212min
HJPHajipur Jn03:2003:255min194 km1128min
PPTAPatliputra04:25ends-215 km412On Time

Janhit Exp Running Status

Check 13205 Janhit Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
214 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janhit Exp 13205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janhit Exp - 13205 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janhit Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanhit Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janhit Exp 13205 Train Information

Janhit Exp (13205) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 13205 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janhit Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janhit Exp 13205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a good train but some seats are full of white paint sprinkle idk why but plz fiz it it makes it very disgusting overall training is good
इसमे कुछ और डिब्बे बढाने कि जरुरत है समान्य एवं एसी कोच तथा सफाई मे थोरा सा ध्यान देने कि जरुरत है खासतौर पर शौचालय पर
such me wow good sleeper and time
very bad experience, It's entertaining
बहुत ही अच्छी लगती हैं और साफ़ गाड़ी है,
great ever. and ever best
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 kngjnvviobov6 uvu ibjbbi ivyi ic5dfk
add more sl class because sl class was very less
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
this train is good , on time , but need to added more AC Coach .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW