Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13205 Janhit Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13205 Janhit Exp train live running status. 13205 Janhit Exp train runs from Purnia Court (PRNC) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13205 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13205 Janhit Exp from Purnia Court is 20:30. The arrival time to Patliputra is 04:45. The total distance covered by Janhit Exp is 313 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purnia Court to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janhit Exp - 13205.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Purnia Court(PRNC) to Saharsa Jn(SHC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
-
20:30
Cancelled
1
-
Banmankhi Jn
32 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
1
-
Murliganj
51 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
1
-
Dauram Madhpura
73 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
1
-
Saharsa Jn
95 km
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
112 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
140 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
149 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
189 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
204 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
10min
Bachwara Jn
221 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
5
2min
Shahpur Patoree
254 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Mehnar Road
262 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
292 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Patliputra
313 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13205 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janhit Exp 13205 train running or not?

A. Janhit Exp 13205 train starts from Purnia Court at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janhit Exp 13205 train now?

A. Check the location of Janhit Exp 13205 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janhit Exp 13205 train?

A. The last stop for Janhit Exp 13205 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 04:45