Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13205 Janhit Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13205 Janhit Exp train live running status. 13205 Janhit Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13205 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 13205 Janhit Exp from Saharsa Jn is 23:30. The arrival time to Patliputra is 04:25. The total distance covered by Janhit Exp is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janhit Exp - 13205.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
194 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
214 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13205 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janhit Exp 13205 train running or not?

A. Janhit Exp 13205 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janhit Exp 13205 train now?

A. Check the location of Janhit Exp 13205 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janhit Exp 13205 train?

A. The last stop for Janhit Exp 13205 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 04:25