Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
07:35
Godda
8hr 30min
14 Stops
RJPB
16:05
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Goda Rjpb Exp 13229. Check Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 seat availability from Godda station to Rajendranagar T station.

1A
INR1440
2A
INR865
2S
INR140
3A
INR620
3E
SL
INR240
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GODA
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops14
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13229 Goda Rjpb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Godda station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Godda and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts07:35-0111On Time
PYHTPrayahat Halt07:5607:582min17 km11148min
HSDAHansdiha08:1308:3825min32 km11155min
MDLEMandar Hill09:0209:031min56 km1111hr 12min
BHLEBarahat09:2409:262min68 km1111hr 10min
DWLEDhauni09:4009:422min79 km2111hr 9min
BGPBhagalpur10:2510:3510min106 km31159min
SGGSultanganj10:5811:002min130 km2111hr 21min
BUPBariarpur11:1911:212min149 km1111hr 17min
JMPJamalpur Jn12:0012:055min160 km3111hr 10min
AHAAbhaipur12:4212:442min182 km2111hr 2min
KIULKiul Jn13:3513:405min205 km31151min
HTZHathidah Jn13:5914:012min232 km2111hr 23min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:4014:422min283 km2111hr 42min
RJPBRajendranagar T16:05ends-326 km2111hr 17min

Goda Rjpb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Godda at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
Source
Prayahat Halt
17 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
2min
Hansdiha
32 km
08:13
08:13
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
25min
Mandar Hill
56 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
1min
Barahat
68 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
2min
Dhauni
79 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
2
2min
Bhagalpur
106 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
10min
Sultanganj
130 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
149 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
160 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
3
5min
Abhaipur
182 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
205 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
5min
Hathidah Jn
232 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
283 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
326 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Goda Rjpb Exp - 13229 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Godda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Goda Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGoda Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 Train Information

Goda Rjpb Exp (13229) train runs from Godda to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 326 km. The fare classes on 13229 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Goda Rjpb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Godda to Patna Trains Seat Availability
Godda to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Godda to Patna