Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13229 Goda Rjpb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13229 Goda Rjpb Exp train live running status. 13229 Goda Rjpb Exp train runs from Godda (GODA) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Sat. 13229 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13229 Goda Rjpb Exp from Godda is 07:35. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 16:13. The total distance covered by Goda Rjpb Exp is 326 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Goda Rjpb Exp - 13229.
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 16:13
Refresh
Updated 11hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
Source
Prayahat Halt
17 km
08:05
07:56
08:07
07:58
9min
1
2min
Hansdiha
32 km
09:33
08:13
09:58
08:38
1hr 20min
1
25min
Mandar Hill
56 km
09:02
09:03
49min
1
1min
Barahat
68 km
10:15
09:24
10:17
09:26
51min
1
2min
Dhauni
79 km
10:34
09:40
10:36
09:42
54min
2
2min
Bhagalpur
106 km
11:14
10:25
11:24
10:35
49min
3
10min
Sultanganj
130 km
11:37
10:58
11:39
11:00
39min
2
2min
Bariarpur
149 km
11:57
11:19
11:59
11:21
38min
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
160 km
12:26
12:00
12:31
12:05
26min
3
5min
Abhaipur
182 km
12:48
12:42
12:50
12:44
6min
2
2min
Kiul Jn
205 km
13:31
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
5min
Hathidah Jn
232 km
14:21
13:59
14:23
14:01
22min
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
283 km
15:38
14:40
15:40
14:42
58min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
326 km
16:13
16:05
Destination
8min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13229 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train running or not?

A. Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train starts from Godda at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train now?

A. Check the location of Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train?

A. The last stop for Goda Rjpb Exp 13229 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 16:13