Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Intercity Exp 13250 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
11:30
Bhabua Road
4hr 48min
10 Stops
PNBE
16:18
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13250 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 24min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BBU
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13250 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13250 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhabua Road station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 48min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhabua Road and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts11:30-0111-
KTQKudra11:4711:492min23 km311-
KMGEKumahu12:0212:042min40 km-11-
SSMSasaram12:1212:153min48 km411-
XBKJBikramganj13:0013:022min89 km111-
PIROPiro13:2013:222min107 km111-
GQNGarhani14:0014:022min126 km111-
ARAAra Jn15:0015:055min145 km311-
BTABihta15:2115:232min167 km111-
DNRDanapur15:4115:432min185 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn16:18ends-194 km311-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached PIRO at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
11:31
11:30
1min
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
11:52
11:47
11:55
11:49
6min
-
3min
KUMAHU
39 km
12:09
12:02
12:11
12:04
7min
-
2min
Sasaram
47 km
12:23
12:12
12:29
12:15
14min
-
6min
BIKRAMGANJ
88 km
13:13
13:00
13:16
13:02
14min
-
3min
PIRO
106 km
13:38
13:20
13:22
13:22
18min
-
1424min
GARHANI
126 km
14:15
14:00
14:16
14:02
15min
-
1min
Ara Jn
144 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
166 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
183 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
193 km
16:18
16:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13250 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13250 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
URU
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13250 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13250) train runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 13250 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13250 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
e mm un u .m mnd I'm njemyd eyn 4 . jmuune.de d e
osw speed like bullet train😜😜
शेरवा बेरादरी सहुआन जी। I proud of kanu cast
worst train i have ever seen
आप हो pankaj वर्मा जी
no cleaning bathroom , seats are also are bad condition , and train should be panchtual
g jgighxjckc, jfxkvxhcxkbcncxnv jgxkvckhcln hchlchl n bchlvy kgxufckh vhkflh bm n hdgk n kgc
sahi time pe nahi aata hai
Not Good Poor Service Darty Coches
higfhhvdfhhcdthcddggvxfghvdftgvcff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW