more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

13250

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBU
10:50
Bhabua Road
5hr 30min
11 Stops
PNBE
16:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13250 - Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BBU
PNBE
-
-

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express Schedule

13250 - Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express runs from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 13250 passenger train departs from Bhabua Road at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 13250 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBUBhabua Roadstarts10:50-0111On Time
KTQKudra11:0711:081min22 km311On Time
KMGEKumahu11:2311:241min40 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram11:5011:555min48 km411On Time
GNKGarnokha12:2812:302min68 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj13:0613:082min89 km111On Time
PIROPiro13:3813:402min107 km111On Time
GQNGarhani14:0214:042min126 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn15:0015:055min145 km311On Time
BTABihta15:2115:232min167 km111On Time
DNRDanapur15:4115:432min184 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn16:20ends-194 km811On Time

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudra
22 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMAHU
40 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasaram
48 km
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
5min
GARNOKHA
67 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
1
2min
BIKRAMGANJ
88 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
1
2min
PIRO
106 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
1
2min
GARHANI
126 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Ara Jn
145 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Bihta
167 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
184 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
194 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
8
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhabua Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbu Pnbe Intercity Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express - 13250

13250 is a popular Bhabua Road to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13250 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhabua to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bbu Pnbe Intercity Express

3.6
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better100%👌👌................,......
ye bahut hi acha train hi time to time chalti hi
we all want train come on right time for us everything is good in train
chhenay she patana jana h
right time clihkVij gxjjh ejbub fibf
not much claen but timing should be a concern
hhhgyxjjyzstiY4jtzhzajtxtjzjyxjjttjjzy
fhgguigfghjittuhnkgdtubjijynbctjnn
train app is a best app i m interested
mtkjhljlhjgjxkfkvlxjglbjdlsydididhgismZhfir
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW