Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13250 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13250 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13250 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhabua Road (BBU) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13250 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 13250 Intercity Exp from Bhabua Road is . The arrival time to Patna Jn is 16:23. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 193 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13250.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Patna Jn at 16:23
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhabua Road
-
Source
11:20
On Time
1
Source
Kudra
22 km
11:42
11:38
11:40
On Time
3
-
Kumahu
39 km
11:58
11:52
12:01
11:54
7min
2
3min
Sasaram
47 km
12:11
12:12
12:19
12:15
4min
6
8min
Bikramganj
88 km
13:04
13:00
13:09
13:02
7min
1
5min
Piro
106 km
13:27
13:20
13:31
13:22
9min
1
4min
Garhani
126 km
13:50
14:00
14:00
14:02
On Time
1
10min
Ara Jn
144 km
14:32
15:00
15:02
15:05
On Time
3
30min
Bihta
166 km
15:28
15:22
15:31
15:24
7min
1
3min
Danapur
183 km
15:57
15:41
15:59
15:43
16min
2
2min
Patna Jn
193 km
16:23
16:20
Destination
3min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13250 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13250 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13250 train starts from Bhabua Road at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13250 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13250 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13250 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13250 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 16:23