Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
05:20
Dibrugarh
32hr 25min
32 Stops
RJPB
13:45
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Rjpb Exp - 13281 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 runs from Dibrugarh to Rajendranagar T, 1 days. The Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Rjpb Exp train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Rjpb Exp - 13281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Rjpb Exp has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Rjpb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts05:20-0-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn06:1506:2510min42 km-11-
DJGDuliajan06:4606:482min58 km-11-
NHKNaharkatiya06:5807:002min67 km-11-
NAMNamrup07:1207:142min79 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:0308:052min145 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn09:0009:1010min199 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn10:0510:072min237 km-11-
DMVDimapur11:4411:495min307 km-11-
DPUDiphu12:2812:302min344 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn13:1013:2010min376 km-11-
HJIHojai13:5814:002min421 km111-
CPKChaparmukh Jn14:4814:502min465 km111-
JIDJagi Road15:1815:202min499 km111-
GHYGuwahati17:0017:1515min557 km-11-
KYQKamakhya17:4017:455min563 km111-
GLPTGoalpara Town20:0020:022min685 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:055min765 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar21:2521:272min793 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar22:1022:155min872 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:2522:305min890 km111-
MHBAMathabhanga23:0523:072min921 km111-
JPEJalpaiguri Road23:5523:572min984 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri01:0001:1010min1017 km312-
KNEKishanganj02:2502:272min1105 km212-
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min1218 km-12-
NNANaugachia08:0708:092min1275 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:0209:042min1342 km112-
BGSBegu Sarai09:3609:382min1382 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn10:1510:205min1395 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn11:2411:262min1417 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:5311:552min1460 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T13:45ends-1503 km112-

Dbrg Rjpb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 24hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
05:48
05:20
28min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
08:00
06:15
08:07
06:25
1hr 42min
-
7min
Duliajan
58 km
08:25
06:46
08:27
06:48
1hr 39min
-
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
08:36
06:58
08:38
07:00
1hr 38min
-
2min
Namrup
78 km
08:52
07:12
08:54
07:14
1hr 40min
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
10:02
08:03
10:04
08:05
1hr 59min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
10:52
09:00
11:00
09:10
1hr 50min
-
8min
Furkating Jn
236 km
11:34
10:05
11:42
10:07
1hr 35min
-
8min
Dimapur
306 km
13:07
11:44
13:14
11:49
1hr 25min
-
7min
Diphu
344 km
13:48
12:28
13:52
12:30
1hr 22min
-
4min
Lumding Jn
376 km
14:30
13:10
14:41
13:20
1hr 21min
-
11min
Hojai
421 km
15:18
13:58
15:20
14:00
1hr 20min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
16:31
14:48
16:33
14:50
1hr 43min
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
17:02
15:18
17:04
15:20
1hr 44min
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
18:18
17:00
18:32
17:15
1hr 17min
-
14min
Kamakhya
563 km
18:50
17:40
18:52
17:45
1hr 7min
-
2min
Goalpara Town
687 km
20:41
20:00
20:43
20:02
41min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
21:36
21:00
21:40
21:05
35min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
767 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
845 km
23:05
22:10
23:10
22:15
55min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
864 km
23:28
22:25
23:34
22:30
1hr 4min
-
6min
Mathabhanga
895 km
00:02
23:05
00:04
23:07
57min
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
958 km
01:12
23:55
01:14
23:57
1hr 17min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
991 km
01:58
01:00
02:34
01:10
1hr 24min
-
36min
Kishanganj
1079 km
03:36
02:25
03:40
02:27
1hr 13min
-
4min
Katihar Jn
1175 km
05:40
05:00
06:58
05:10
1hr 48min
-
78min
Naugachia
1234 km
07:54
08:07
08:11
08:09
2min
-
17min
Khagaria Jn
1301 km
09:09
09:02
09:13
09:04
9min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
1341 km
09:44
09:36
09:46
09:38
8min
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
1354 km
10:30
10:15
10:35
10:20
15min
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1375 km
11:36
11:24
11:42
11:26
16min
-
6min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1419 km
12:30
11:53
12:32
11:55
37min
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
1461 km
13:32
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Rjpb Exp - 13281 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbrg Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Rjpb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Train Information

Dbrg Rjpb Exp (13281) train runs from Dibrugarh to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 13281 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Rjpb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Rjpb Exp 13281 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Toilets are too dirty. And train is too late....
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
No pantry car facilities. Toilets are worst in Ac Two tier
good raining excellent customer please
Good Train but train not on time
very nice train is this.always at time I always travel in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW