Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 13306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
15:50
Dehri On Sone
6hr 30min
27 Stops
DHN
22:20
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13306. Check Intercity Exp 13306 seat availability from Dehri On Sone station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
54min
Mon, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
54min
Tue, 29 Nov
NOT AVL
54min
Wed, 30 Nov
NOT AVL
54min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
DOS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13306 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehri On Sone station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehri On Sone and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts15:50-0511-
SEBSon Nagar15:5615:582min6 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road16:0716:092min17 km311-
PESPhesar16:1716:192min26 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa16:2616:271min31 km-11-
JHNJakhim16:3316:352min37 km211-
RFJRafiganj16:4516:472min48 km311-
IMGEIsmailpur16:5516:572min57 km411-
GRRUGuraru17:0417:062min64 km211-
PRYParaiya17:1317:152min70 km-11-
KSTAKastha17:2217:242min77 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn18:0018:055min86 km-11-
TKNTankuppa18:3618:382min106 km-11-
PRPPaharpur18:4718:492min118 km211-
GAPGurpa18:5718:592min130 km411-
GJDGujhandi19:2019:222min152 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn19:3219:342min162 km311-
HREHirodih19:4119:432min171 km-11-
SMNDSarmatanr19:4919:512min179 km211-
PSBParsabad19:5719:592min188 km311-
CBHChaube20:0720:092min200 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd20:1620:182min210 km311-
CCKChichaki20:2620:282min220 km-11-
PNMEParasnath20:4120:432min237 km211-
NMGNimiaghat20:5020:522min245 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo21:0421:062min255 km211-
TETTetulmari21:1921:212min275 km211-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:20ends-284 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
16 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
25 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
29 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
36 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
47 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
56 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
63 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
69 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
76 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
85 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Tankuppa
105 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
117 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
129 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
151 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
161 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
170 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
SARMATANR
178 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
187 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Chaube
198 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
209 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chichaki
219 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
236 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
244 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
254 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Tetulmari
275 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13306 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13306 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13306) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 13306 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no ontime please timing kare ok
try to improve train speed
Cleaning Problem, Poor Sit abhality, add More Coach. And last one thing being Sit reservation Option .
Average Cleaniness, But train is always vacant.
Every thing is all Right
no good no bad but tik thak hai
no time manage this train as also late
right time 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 Indian railways 🙏🙏🙏
free fire me 500 diamond giveaway Karu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW