Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Intercity Exp 13306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
15:50
Dehri On Sone
6hr 30min
27 Stops
DHN
22:20
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13306. Check Intercity Exp 13306 seat availability from Dehri On Sone station to Dhanbad Jn station.

2S
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DOS
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13306 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehri On Sone station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehri On Sone and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts15:50-0511On Time
SEBSon Nagar15:5615:582min6 km1114min
AUBRAnugraha N Road16:0716:092min17 km3117min
PESPhesar16:1716:192min26 km11114min
BHKHBaghoikusa16:2616:271min31 km11112min
JHNJakhim16:3316:352min37 km21116min
RFJRafiganj16:4516:472min48 km31116min
IMGEIsmailpur16:5516:572min57 km21117min
GRRUGuraru17:0417:062min64 km21117min
PRYParaiya17:1317:152min70 km21117min
KSTAKastha17:2217:242min77 km21120min
GAYAGaya Jn18:0018:055min86 km311On Time
TKNTankuppa18:3618:382min106 km211On Time
PRPPaharpur18:4718:492min118 km2115min
GAPGurpa18:5718:592min130 km31111min
GJDGujhandi19:2019:222min152 km11118min
KQRKoderma Jn19:3219:342min162 km31120min
HREHirodih19:4119:432min171 km21122min
SMNDSarmatanr19:4919:512min179 km21122min
PSBParsabad19:5719:592min188 km31125min
CBHChaube20:0720:092min200 km41126min
HZDHazaribagh Rd20:1620:182min210 km31129min
CCKChichaki20:2620:282min220 km21130min
PNMEParasnath20:4120:432min237 km21132min
NMGNimiaghat20:5020:522min245 km21130min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo21:0421:062min255 km21130min
TETTetulmari21:1921:212min275 km21135min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:20ends-284 km111On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
6 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
17 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
26 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
31 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
37 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
48 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
57 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
64 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
70 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
77 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
86 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Tankuppa
106 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
118 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
130 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
152 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
162 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Hirodih
171 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Sarmatanr
179 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
188 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Chaube
200 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
210 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chichaki
220 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
237 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Nimiaghat
245 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
255 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Tetulmari
275 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13306 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13306 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13306) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 13306 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.