Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Intercity Exp 13306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
15:50
Dehri On Sone
6hr 30min
27 Stops
DHN
22:20
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13306 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL13
1hr 20min
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
AVL 387
57min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
AVL 437
11min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 421
11min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 433
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
DOS
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13306 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13306 runs from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13306 mail express departs from Dehri On Sone at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13306 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts15:50-0-11-
SEBSon Nagar15:5615:582min6 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road16:0716:092min17 km-11-
PESPhesar16:1716:192min26 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa16:2616:271min31 km-11-
JHNJakhim16:3316:352min37 km-11-
RFJRafiganj16:4516:472min48 km-11-
IMGEIsmailpur16:5516:572min57 km-11-
GRRUGuraru17:0417:062min64 km-11-
PRYParaiya17:1317:152min70 km-11-
KSTAKastha17:2217:242min77 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn18:0018:055min86 km-11-
TKNTankuppa18:3618:382min106 km-11-
PRPPaharpur18:4718:492min118 km-11-
GAPGurpa18:5718:592min130 km-11-
GJDGujhandi19:2019:222min152 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn19:3219:342min162 km-11-
HREHirodih19:4119:432min171 km-11-
SMNDSarmatanr19:4919:512min179 km-11-
PSBParsabad19:5719:592min188 km-11-
CBHChaube20:0720:092min200 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd20:1620:182min210 km-11-
CCKChichaki20:2620:282min220 km-11-
PNMEParasnath20:4120:432min237 km-11-
NMGNimiaghat20:5020:522min245 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo21:0421:062min255 km-11-
TETTetulmari21:1921:212min275 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:20ends-284 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
16 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
25 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
29 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
36 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
47 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
56 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
63 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
69 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
76 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
85 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Tankuppa
105 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
117 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
129 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
151 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
161 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
170 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
SARMATANR
178 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
187 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Chaube
198 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
209 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chichaki
219 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
236 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
244 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
254 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Tetulmari
275 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13306 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13306 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13306) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 13306 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13306 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no good no bad but tik thak hai
no time manage this train as also late
right time 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳 Indian railways 🙏🙏🙏
free fire me 500 diamond giveaway Karu
bahut late train hai plz ise achha bus se chal jao
thanks 😊.........................
no cleanliness no on time no family friendly
mera rating esliye hai kyuki this train is so caustic masking it to the best way to kill it and boys with the world of love and shipwreck and knowing what do you want from your heart to kya here you will we all know what ca is your God by
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW