Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13306 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13306 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13306 Intercity Exp train runs from Dehri On Sone (DOS) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13306 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 13306 Intercity Exp from Dehri On Sone is 15:50. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13306.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
16 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Phesar
25 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
29 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhim
36 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
47 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
56 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
63 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
69 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
76 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
85 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Tankuppa
105 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
117 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
129 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gujhandi
151 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
161 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Hirodih
170 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Sarmatanr
178 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
187 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Chaube
198 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
209 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Chichaki
219 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
236 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Nimiaghat
244 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
254 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Tetulmari
275 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13306 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13306 train starts from Dehri On Sone at 15:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13306 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13306 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13306 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 22:20