Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13306 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13306 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13306 Intercity Exp train runs from Dehri On Sone (DOS) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13306 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 13306 Intercity Exp from Dehri On Sone is 15:56. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 22:20. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13306.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Paraiya at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
15:56
15:50
6min
5
Source
Son Nagar
6 km
16:03
15:56
16:08
15:58
10min
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
17 km
16:18
16:07
16:21
16:09
12min
3
3min
Phesar
26 km
16:32
16:17
16:34
16:19
15min
1
2min
Baghoikusa
31 km
16:39
16:26
16:41
16:27
14min
1
2min
Jakhim
37 km
16:48
16:33
16:49
16:35
14min
2
1min
Rafiganj
48 km
17:03
16:45
17:06
16:47
19min
3
3min
Ismailpur
57 km
17:20
16:55
17:21
16:57
24min
2
1min
Guraru
64 km
17:28
17:04
17:30
17:06
24min
2
2min
Paraiya
70 km
17:36
17:13
17:15
23min
2
-
Kastha
77 km
17:43
17:22
17:46
17:24
21min
2
1min
Gaya Jn
86 km
18:01
18:00
18:09
18:05
1min
3
1min
Tankuppa
106 km
18:36
18:36
18:39
18:38
On Time
2
2min
Paharpur
118 km
18:50
18:47
18:53
18:49
3min
2
2min
Gurpa
130 km
19:04
18:57
19:06
18:59
7min
3
2min
Gujhandi
152 km
19:37
19:20
19:39
19:22
17min
1
2min
Koderma Jn
162 km
19:50
19:32
19:53
19:34
18min
3
2min
HIRODIH
171 km
20:03
19:41
20:04
19:43
22min
2
2min
SARMATANR
179 km
20:11
19:49
20:13
19:51
22min
2
2min
Parsabad
188 km
20:22
19:57
20:24
19:59
25min
3
2min
Chaube
200 km
20:33
20:07
20:35
20:09
26min
4
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
210 km
20:45
20:16
20:47
20:18
29min
3
2min
Chichaki
220 km
20:56
20:26
20:58
20:28
30min
2
2min
Parasnath
237 km
21:14
20:41
21:16
20:43
33min
2
2min
NIMIAGHAT
245 km
21:24
20:50
21:26
20:52
34min
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
255 km
21:39
21:04
21:41
21:06
35min
2
2min
Tetulmari
275 km
21:59
21:19
22:01
21:21
40min
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13306 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13306 train starts from Dehri On Sone at 15:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13306 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13306 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13306 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 22:20