Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dehri to Dhanbad Trains

12322 KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
00:34
Wed, 24 Apr
5hr 26min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
06:00
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
04:34
Wed, 24 Apr
5hr 26min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
10:00
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR200
12988 AII SDAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
06:26
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 19min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
10:45
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR230
12382 POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
07:54
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 6min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
12:00
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
13010 YNRK HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
19:02
Wed, 24 Apr
6hr 1min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
01:03
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR200
12308 JU HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12308 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
19:52
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 18min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
00:10
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
21:50
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 35min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
02:25
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12312 NETAJI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
22:26
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 51min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
03:17
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR230
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
23:44
Wed, 24 Apr
5hr 11min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
04:55
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR200
09123 VAPI ASN SPECIAL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09123 Running Status )
DOS
Dehri On Sone
00:37
Wed, 24 Apr
4hr 38min
284 km
DHN
Dhanbad Jn
05:15
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
INR385

Dehri to Dhanbad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dehri to Dhanbad trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Dehri and Dhanbad, covering a distance of about 284 km by train. Trains from Dehri to Dhanbad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dehri to Dhanbad train reservation, Dehri to Dhanbad train ticket price, and Dehri Dhanbad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dehri to Dhanbad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dehri to Dhanbad.

With ixigo, you can check Dehri to Dhanbad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dehri to Dhanbad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dehri to Dhanbad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhanbad to Dehri train tickets online. You can also book Dehri to Dhanbad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dehri to Dhanbad Fastest Train:

To reach Dhanbad from Dehri, 12382 POORVA EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Dehri, it takes 4hr 6min hours to reach Dhanbad. Departing at 07:54:00 from Dehri DOS, it arrives at 12:00:00 in Dhanbad. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Sat

Cheapest Train from Dehri to Dhanbad:

From Dehri to Dhanbad, the cheapest train is 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP. To travel from Dehri to Dhanbad, the train takes 5hr 11min. The train departs from Dehri DOS at 23:44:00 and arrives in Dhanbad DHN at 04:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dehri to Dhanbad Last Train:

From Dehri, 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP is the last train you can take to reach Dhanbad. To travel from Dehri to Dhanbad, it takes this train 5hr 11min hours. Departing from Dehri DOS at 23:44:00, it arrives in Dhanbad DHN at 04:55:00. 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dehri to Dhanbad:

The train that runs first from Dehri to Dhanbad is 12322 KOLKATA MAIL. From Dehri it arrives at Dhanbad taking almost 5hr 26min hours. This train departs from Dehri DOS at 00:34:00 and arrives in Dhanbad DHN at 06:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Dehri to Dhanbad:

If the journey starts from Dehri and ends at Dhanbad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dehri to Dhanbad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dehri to Dhanbad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dehri to Dhanbad, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Dehri how many trains are there to Dhanbad each week?

A. From Dehri there are 10 trains to Dhanbad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dhanbad from Dehri?

A. To reach Dhanbad from Dehri, 284 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dehri?

A. The number of railway station in Dehri is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dhanbad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dhanbad, there are 8 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Dehri to Dhanbad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dehri to Dhanbad, trains take 4hr 6min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dehri and ends at Dhanbad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dehri and ends at Dhanbad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Dehri and Dhanbad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dehri and Dhanbad YNRK HWH EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Dehri at 19:02:00 and reaches Dhanbad at 01:03:00. YNRK HWH EXP cover a distance of 284 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dehri to Dhanbad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dehri to Dhanbad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dehri to Dhanbad??

A. If you are travelling from Dehri to Dhanbad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dehri and Dhanbad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dehri and Dhanbad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dehri On Sone Railway Station

City : Dehri
Code : DOS
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget