Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Chambal Exp 20976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
05:45
Agra Cantt
25hr 10min
32 Stops
HWH
06:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chambal Exp 20976 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 14min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
RAC 4
1hr 14min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 017
1hr 14min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 024
1hr 14min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 026
1hr 14min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
AGC
-
-
-

Chambal Exp 20976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chambal Exp - 20976 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chambal Exp 20976 runs from Agra Cantt to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Chambal Exp 20976 mail express departs from Agra Cantt at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Chambal Exp train is 25hr 10min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chambal Exp - 20976 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chambal Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chambal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts05:45-0-11-
DHODhaulpur06:2506:272min53 km-11-
MRAMorena06:4706:492min80 km-11-
GWLGwalior07:3507:405min119 km-11-
DBADabra08:1208:142min161 km-11-
DAADatia08:3808:402min191 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1009:155min216 km-11-
NEWNivari09:4809:502min247 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur10:1910:212min280 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur10:4310:452min301 km-11-
KLARKulpahar11:1311:152min332 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn11:3411:362min354 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:405min407 km-11-
ATEAtarra13:0513:072min439 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:3313:352min476 km-11-
MKPManikpur14:5014:555min508 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:4016:455min599 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal17:4717:492min673 km-11-
MZPMirzapur18:0718:125min680 km-11-
CARChunar18:4818:502min711 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:2810min743 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road21:0221:042min796 km-11-
SSMSasaram21:3121:332min843 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone21:4821:502min861 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn23:1023:155min946 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn00:3600:382min1022 km-12-
PNMEParasnath01:2401:262min1098 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5001:555min1116 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:2502:305min1145 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn03:4803:535min1204 km-12-
DGRDurgapur04:2104:232min1246 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:2405:262min1309 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn06:55ends-1403 km-12-

Chambal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached Kulpahar at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Dhaulpur
52 km
06:26
06:25
06:30
06:27
3min
-
4min
Morena
79 km
06:53
06:47
06:55
06:49
6min
-
2min
Gwalior
118 km
07:22
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
18min
Dabra
160 km
08:22
08:12
08:24
08:14
10min
-
2min
Datia
190 km
09:08
08:38
09:10
08:40
30min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
215 km
09:30
09:10
09:42
09:15
27min
-
12min
Nivari
246 km
10:19
09:48
10:21
09:50
31min
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
279 km
10:47
10:19
10:49
10:21
28min
-
2min
Harpalpur
300 km
11:42
10:43
11:42
10:45
57min
-
-
Kulpahar
331 km
12:15
11:13
11:15
11:15
1hr 2min
-
1380min
Mahoba Jn
353 km
12:35
11:34
12:36
11:36
1hr 1min
-
1min
Banda Jn
406 km
13:16
12:35
13:17
12:40
41min
-
1min
Atarra
438 km
13:42
13:05
13:43
13:07
37min
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
475 km
14:09
13:33
14:10
13:35
36min
-
1min
Manikpur
506 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
599 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
672 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
679 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
710 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
742 km
20:18
20:18
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
797 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
844 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
862 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
947 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1023 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1099 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1117 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1146 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1205 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1247 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1311 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1405 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chambal Exp 20976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chambal Exp - 20976 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Chambal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChambal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chambal Exp 20976 Train Information

Chambal Exp (20976) train runs from Agra Cantt to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1403 km. The fare classes on 20976 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chambal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chambal Exp 20976 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mere love ko mil baya hai is train ne
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean bahut hi kharab
enjoying travel 🧳 for only this train 🚂..... train is need and clean
train is so dirty and too much late.
i travelled in 3 tier ac so it was final for me like i like it but idk about the SL class
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW