Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20976 Chambal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20976 Chambal Exp train live running status. 20976 Chambal Exp train runs from Agra Cantt (AGC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu. 20976 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 20976 Chambal Exp from Agra Cantt is 05:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Chambal Exp is 1403 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Cantt to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chambal Exp - 20976.
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Agra Cantt at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Dhaulpur
53 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
2
2min
Morena
80 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
119 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Dabra
161 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
2
2min
Datia
191 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
216 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Barwa Sagar
238 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Nivari
247 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
1
2min
Mau Ranipur
280 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Harpalpur
301 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
1
2min
Kulpahar
332 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
1
2min
Mahoba Jn
354 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Banda Jn
407 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
5min
Atarra
439 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
2min
Chitrakutdham K
476 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
3
2min
Manikpur
508 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
599 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
5min
Vindhyachal
673 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
2min
Mirzapur
680 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
2
2min
Chunar
711 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
10min
Bhabua Road
796 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
843 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
861 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
946 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1022 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1098 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1116 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1145 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1204 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
1246 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1309 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1403 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20976 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chambal Exp 20976 train running or not?

A. Chambal Exp 20976 train starts from Agra Cantt at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chambal Exp 20976 train now?

A. Check the location of Chambal Exp 20976 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chambal Exp 20976 train?

A. The last stop for Chambal Exp 20976 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:55