Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:35
C Shahumharaj T
52hr
38 Stops
DHN
08:35
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
87% Chances
3hr 2min
Fri, 15 Jul
RAC 5
3hr 2min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 0006
3hr 2min
Fri, 29 Jul
RAC 4
3hr 2min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
RAC 4
3hr 2min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0009
3hr 2min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
KOP
-
-
-

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kop Dhn Exp - 11045 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kop Dhn Exp 11045 runs from C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Jn, 1 days. The Kop Dhn Exp 11045 mail express departs from C Shahumharaj T at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Kop Dhn Exp train is 52hr , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kop Dhn Exp - 11045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kop Dhn Exp has the longest halt time at Parli Vaijnath, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kop Dhn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:35-0211On Time
MRJMiraj Jn05:3505:4510min47 km111On Time
KVKKavathe Mahankl06:5006:522min93 km111On Time
DLGNDhalgaon07:0607:082min109 km1118min
JTRDJath Road07:2007:211min127 km11114min
SGLASangola07:3507:361min154 km-1124min
PVRPandharpur07:5508:005min184 km-1133min
KWVKurduvadi09:0509:105min237 km-1126min
BTWBarsi Town09:4309:452min274 km-1138min
UMDUsmanabad10:2710:303min310 km-1142min
LURLatur13:0513:105min389 km-11On Time
LTRRLatur Road14:0014:1515min422 km-11On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath16:2016:4020min485 km-11On Time
PBNParbhani Jn18:1018:122min549 km1118min
PAUPurna Jn18:5018:555min577 km-117min
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2719:325min608 km-1124min
KNVTKinwat23:0023:011min747 km11119min
ADBAdilabad00:0500:105min793 km112On Time
WANIWani03:2003:3010min880 km112On Time
MJRIMajri Jn03:5504:005min893 km11210min
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min978 km21224min
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1054 km11217min
AMLAAmla Jn09:0809:102min1222 km-1253min
BZUBetul09:3009:322min1245 km21253min
GDYAGhoradongri10:1010:122min1282 km11253min
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min1352 km4123min
JBPJabalpur15:3015:4010min1597 km5128min
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1688 km21228min
STASatna18:2018:255min1786 km21235min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:4021:422min1956 km-121hr 1min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min2099 km21333min
BBUBhabua Road01:4001:422min2154 km3131hr 14min
SSMSasaram02:1402:162min2202 km3131hr 13min
DOSDehri On Sone02:3002:322min2219 km4131hr 39min
AUBRAnugraha N Road02:4402:462min2236 km3131hr 46min
GAYAGaya Jn04:4504:505min2304 km-1344min
KQRKoderma Jn06:2406:273min2381 km31329min
PNMEParasnath07:1307:152min2456 km21346min
DHNDhanbad Jn08:35ends-2504 km11316min

Kop Dhn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Kavathe Mahankl
92 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
DHALGAON
109 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Jath Road
126 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Sangola
154 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
236 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Barsi Town
273 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Usmanabad
309 km
10:27
10:27
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Latur
388 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Latur Road
421 km
14:00
14:00
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
15min
Parli Vaijnath
485 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
Parbhani Jn
548 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
577 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
607 km
19:27
19:27
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
5min
Kinwat
747 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
792 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Wani
879 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Majri Jn
893 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
977 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1053 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
1222 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1245 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1281 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1352 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1596 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1687 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1785 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1956 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2099 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
2154 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
2201 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
2219 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
2235 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2304 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
2380 km
06:24
06:24
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
3min
Parasnath
2456 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
2503 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Dhn Exp - 11045 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Kop Dhn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Dhn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train Information

Kop Dhn Exp (11045) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2504 km. The fare classes on 11045 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Dhn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
140 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okhkfahomvfyzvmltdagmluegmlfrqfn
very bad experience....no water facility in washroom and washrooms are blocked...no proper arrangements for cleaning the compartments and washrooms. I was traveling in 2 AC and here the condition is worst.
very bad train no running time to time
It was good but to much crowd.. may be because most of the train is cancelled
Good Train....Running is always on time....No charger point in coach....
no pantry for 46 hour running train, very slow running. takes double time to reach any station. it takes actually 30 to 32 hours from kolhapur to dhanbad.
always on time, neet and clean
Good Train....Running is always on time....No charger point in coach....
Good Train....Running is always on time....No charger point in coach....
Good Train....Running is always on time....No charger point in coach....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW