Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
04:35
C Shahumharaj T
52hr 10min
38 Stops
DHN
08:45
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Dhn Exp 11045. Check Kop Dhn Exp 11045 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops38
Duration52hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11045 Kop Dhn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts04:35-0211-
MRJMiraj Jn05:3505:4510min48 km111-
KVKKavathe Mahankl06:5006:522min93 km111-
DLGNDhalgaon07:0607:082min109 km111-
JTRDJath Road07:2007:211min127 km111-
SGLASangola07:3507:361min155 km-11-
PVRPandharpur07:5508:005min184 km211-
KWVKurduvadi09:0509:105min237 km-11-
BTWBarsi Town09:4309:452min274 km111-
UMDUsmanabad10:2710:303min311 km111-
LURLatur13:0513:105min390 km111-
LTRRLatur Road14:0014:1515min423 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath16:2016:4020min486 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn18:1018:122min550 km111-
PAUPurna Jn18:5018:555min578 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2719:325min608 km-11-
KNVTKinwat23:0023:011min806 km111-
ADBAdilabad00:0500:105min874 km112-
WANIWani03:2503:305min961 km112-
MJRIMajri Jn03:5504:005min974 km112-
SEGMSevagram05:2805:302min1061 km212-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1138 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn09:0809:102min1305 km-12-
BZUBetul09:3009:322min1328 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri10:1010:122min1364 km112-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:1010min1435 km-12-
JBPJabalpur15:3015:4010min1680 km512-
KTEKatni16:5517:005min1771 km212-
STASatna18:2018:255min1869 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:4021:422min2038 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min2182 km213-
BBUBhabua Road01:4001:422min2234 km313-
SSMSasaram02:1702:192min2282 km313-
DOSDehri On Sone02:3402:362min2300 km413-
AUBRAnugraha N Road02:5002:522min2316 km313-
GAYAGaya Jn04:5004:555min2385 km-13-
KQRKoderma Jn06:2706:303min2461 km313-
PNMEParasnath07:1807:202min2536 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn08:45ends-2584 km113-

Kop Dhn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Purna Jn at 18:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
04:39
04:35
4min
2
Source
Miraj Jn
47 km
05:23
05:35
06:04
05:45
19min
1
41min
Kavathe Mahankl
92 km
06:52
06:50
06:53
06:52
On Time
1
1min
DHALGAON
109 km
07:10
07:06
07:14
07:08
6min
1
4min
Jath Road
126 km
07:27
07:20
07:34
07:21
13min
1
7min
Sangola
154 km
07:53
07:35
07:59
07:36
23min
1
6min
PANDHARPUR
183 km
08:21
07:55
08:34
08:00
34min
1
13min
Kurduvadi
236 km
09:10
09:05
09:10
On Time
3
-
Barsi Town
273 km
09:58
09:43
10:05
09:45
20min
1
7min
Usmanabad
309 km
10:37
10:27
10:43
10:30
13min
1
6min
Latur
388 km
11:47
13:05
13:12
13:10
2min
1
85min
Latur Road
421 km
13:42
14:00
14:32
14:15
17min
2
50min
Parli Vaijnath
485 km
15:24
16:20
16:44
16:40
4min
1
80min
Parbhani Jn
548 km
17:50
18:10
18:13
18:12
On Time
2
23min
Purna Jn
577 km
18:52
18:50
19:14
18:55
2min
3
22min
H Sahib Nanded
607 km
19:41
19:27
19:46
19:32
14min
3
5min
Kinwat
747 km
23:00
23:00
23:03
23:01
On Time
1
3min
Adilabad
792 km
00:05
00:05
00:29
00:10
On Time
2
24min
Wani
879 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
5min
Majri Jn
893 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
5min
Sevagram
977 km
05:28
05:28
05:36
05:30
On Time
3
8min
Nagpur
1053 km
06:50
06:50
07:20
06:55
On Time
1
30min
Amla Jn
1222 km
09:43
09:08
09:45
09:10
35min
3
2min
Betul
1245 km
10:05
09:30
10:07
09:32
35min
2
2min
Ghoradongri
1281 km
10:41
10:10
10:43
10:12
31min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
1352 km
12:00
12:00
12:15
12:10
On Time
6
15min
Jabalpur
1596 km
15:30
15:30
15:49
15:40
On Time
5
19min
Katni
1687 km
17:08
16:55
17:16
17:00
13min
2
8min
Satna
1785 km
18:46
18:20
18:55
18:25
26min
3
9min
Prayagrajcheoki
1956 km
22:00
21:40
22:18
21:42
20min
1
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2099 km
00:59
00:50
01:17
01:00
9min
2
18min
Bhabua Road
2154 km
02:03
01:40
02:07
01:42
23min
3
4min
Sasaram
2201 km
02:41
02:17
02:45
02:19
24min
3
4min
Dehri On Sone
2219 km
03:02
02:34
03:04
02:36
28min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
2235 km
03:18
02:50
03:20
02:52
28min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
2304 km
04:50
04:50
05:04
04:55
On Time
2
14min
Koderma Jn
2380 km
06:27
06:27
06:32
06:30
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
2456 km
07:21
07:18
07:24
07:20
3min
2
3min
Dhanbad Jn
2503 km
08:06
08:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Dhn Exp - 11045 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Dhn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Dhn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train Information

Kop Dhn Exp (11045) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2584 km. The fare classes on 11045 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Dhn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Dhn Exp 11045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
या कोल्हापुर स्टेशन से उत्तर प्रदेश जाने के लिए सबसे अच्छा सुविधा है
acchi hai train jarur safar karein aur aanand le
this train is very uncleanness very poor and old coaches.
बहोत बकवास ट्रेन है, पुरे ट्रेन मे नॉन reservation वाले ही बैठे राहते है, और चार्जिंग सोकेट भी और pantry भी नही है, सफाई बिलकुल नाही हैं, डुप्लिकेट ट्रेन है
अपनी समय पर नही चल रही है
z bj Min mñ hi a ki ma bon n in Ii ok. sg akn cc a buy j
There is cleanliness in this train.We also tried to contact the attendent but he refuses to clean toilet. This train is not family friendly.Not recommended.. Most of people in this train are from rural area specially in 3tier It seems like m travelling in the general coach.
okhkfahomvfyzvmltdagmluegmlfrqfn
very bad experience....no water facility in washroom and washrooms are blocked...no proper arrangements for cleaning the compartments and washrooms. I was traveling in 2 AC and here the condition is worst.
very bad train no running time to time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolhapur to Dhanbad Trains Seat Availability
Kolhapur to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Dhanbad