Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
18:15
Singrauli
12hr 35min
22 Stops
PNBE
06:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349. Check Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 seat availability from Singrauli station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
SGRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13349 Sgrl Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts18:15-0111-
CPUChopan19:4020:0020min64 km111-
RNQRenukut20:5620:582min106 km111-
DXNDuddhinagar21:2021:222min127 km111-
NUQNagar Untari21:5021:522min161 km111-
RMFRamna22:0622:082min173 km111-
GHQGarhwa22:4522:505min195 km111-
URDUntare Road00:0000:022min222 km-12-
MDJMuhammadganj00:1200:142min234 km-12-
HDNHaidarnagar00:2400:262min245 km-12-
JPLJapla00:3300:352min252 km-12-
NBGNabinagar Road00:4800:502min268 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone01:3501:5520min304 km512-
AUBRAnugraha N Road02:0802:102min321 km312-
RFJRafiganj02:3202:342min352 km312-
GRRUGuraru02:4502:472min368 km212-
GAYAGaya Jn04:2004:255min389 km512-
BELABela04:4204:442min409 km112-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya04:5404:562min420 km-12-
JHDJehanabad05:1505:205min436 km212-
TEATaregna05:3205:342min451 km112-
PPNPunpun05:5405:562min468 km312-
PNBEPatna Jn06:50ends-481 km912-

Sgrl Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Singrauli at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Chopan
62 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Renukut
104 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
125 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
160 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
171 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
194 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Untare Road
216 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
227 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
239 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Japla
246 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
262 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
298 km
01:30
01:30
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
25min
Anugraha N Road
314 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
345 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
361 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
383 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Bela
403 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
414 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
430 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
446 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
462 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
475 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Exp - 13349 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
AB1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Train Information

Sgrl Pnbe Exp (13349) train runs from Singrauli to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 13349 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgrl Pnbe Exp 13349 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Wrost coaches not comfortable plus always late. In this less trains in this route still late
train on time but cleaning not properly
worst journey of my life in this train
Train on time but cleaness very poor
train running on time but cleaness is very poor its need to improve cleaning 🧹
train running on time but cleaness is very poor its need to improve cleaning 🧹
train running on time but its need to improve cleaning.Over all good seat availability also available Everytime.
why is not train stoped wdm station... please reagain stop at wdm
hamsa late rahti hei train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW