Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
19:30
Patna Jn
11hr 30min
22 Stops
SGRL
07:00
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350. Check Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Singrauli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGRL
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13350 Pnbe Sgrl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts19:30-01011-
PPNPunpun19:4619:482min14 km111-
TEATaregna20:0220:042min30 km211-
JHDJehanabad20:2220:242min45 km111-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya20:3820:402min62 km211-
BELABela20:5520:572min73 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn21:4021:455min92 km611-
GRRUGuraru22:0322:052min114 km111-
RFJRafiganj22:1622:182min130 km211-
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:3722:392min161 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone23:0523:2520min177 km511-
NBGNabinagar Road23:5223:542min213 km-11-
JPLJapla00:0600:082min229 km-12-
HDNHaidarnagar00:1600:182min236 km-12-
MDJMuhammadganj00:2900:312min248 km-12-
URDUntare Road00:4200:442min260 km-12-
GHQGarhwa01:5001:555min286 km112-
RMFRamna02:0902:112min308 km112-
NUQNagar Untari02:2302:252min320 km112-
DXNDuddhinagar02:5102:532min354 km212-
RNQRenukut03:1303:152min375 km112-
CPUChopan04:1004:3020min417 km212-
SGRLSingrauli07:00ends-481 km112-

Pnbe Sgrl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
29 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Bela
72 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
113 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
129 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
160 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
23:05
23:05
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
20min
Nabinagar Road
213 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Japla
229 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
236 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
247 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
259 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
283 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Ramna
306 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
317 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
351 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
373 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
415 km
04:10
04:10
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
20min
Singrauli
477 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Sgrl Exp - 13350 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
AB1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Sgrl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Sgrl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Train Information

Pnbe Sgrl Exp (13350) train runs from Patna Jn to Singrauli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 13350 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Sgrl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Sgrl Exp 13350 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
giooooooooooooood and hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
अगर टिकट वेटिंग चल आ जा रहा है इनको 2 घंटे या 4 घंटे में कंफर्म कर देना चाहिए क्योंकि अगला व्यक्ति किसी और गाड़ी के व्यवस्था में रहेगा वेटिंग के चक्कर में इंतजार तो नहीं करेगा
nice but nigh traveling are harassment
good very good 👍very nice and development
please improve speed of the train
so tired while travelling with this train 🚂🚂
agar train mein kuchh aur bogi badha Diya jaaye to achcha rahega kyunki pessenger ki bahut pareshani hoti hai jaldi nahin mil pata hai
this train is running not time,not cleen but timeing is best.
worst experience things to be improve
worst experience things to be improve
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Singrauli