Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Intercity Exp 13409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
05:40
Malda Town
7hr 10min
20 Stops
KIUL
12:50
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13409 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIUL
MLDT
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13409 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13409 runs from Malda Town to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 13409 mail express departs from Malda Town at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13409 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Bhagalpur,Jamalpur Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts05:40-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:1206:142min35 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn06:5006:522min50 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn07:0907:101min66 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn07:4907:512min104 km211-
MZCMirza Cheuki08:0808:091min119 km111-
PPTPirpainti08:1908:201min128 km211-
SVRPShivanarayanpur08:3108:321min137 km211-
CLGKahalgaon08:4708:481min148 km211-
EKCEkchari08:5608:571min152 km111-
GGAGhoga09:0509:061min158 km211-
SBOSabaur09:2309:241min170 km311-
BGPBhagalpur09:4509:505min178 km111-
AKNAkbarnagar10:0610:071min192 km211-
SGGSultanganj10:1910:201min202 km211-
BUPBariarpur10:4210:431min221 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn11:1011:155min232 km211-
DRHDharhara11:2711:292min244 km111-
AHAAbhaipur11:4111:432min254 km211-
KJHKajra11:5211:542min261 km111-
KIULKiul Jn12:50ends-276 km411-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Mirza Cheuki
122 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
131 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
140 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
151 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
155 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
161 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
174 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Akbarnagar
195 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
205 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
223 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
246 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
256 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
263 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
279 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13409 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13409 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13409) train runs from Malda Town to Kiul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 276 km. The fare classes on 13409 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13409 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati 😀🤭 Atul khan
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
better coach position than gaya howrah and vanachal express
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
yeah train bahut fast and both hair swachata ke liye bahut acchi hai bhi bahut Aati Hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW