Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13409 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13409 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13409 Intercity Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Kiul Jn (KIUL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13409 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13409 Intercity Exp from Malda Town is 06:00. The arrival time to Kiul Jn is 12:22. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 277 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Kiul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13409.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Arrived 28min early
Reached Kiul Jn at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 8hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
7
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
50 km
07:18
07:00
07:19
07:02
17min
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
66 km
07:39
07:19
07:40
07:21
19min
1
1min
Sahibganj Jn
104 km
08:11
07:52
08:16
07:54
22min
1
5min
Mirza Cheuki
119 km
08:31
08:08
08:32
08:09
23min
1
1min
Pirpainti
128 km
08:41
08:20
08:43
08:21
22min
2
2min
Shivanarayanpur
137 km
08:51
08:31
08:53
08:32
21min
2
2min
Kahalgaon
148 km
09:05
08:46
09:08
08:47
21min
2
3min
Ekchari
152 km
09:14
08:56
09:15
08:57
18min
1
1min
Ghoga
158 km
09:22
09:04
09:24
09:05
19min
2
2min
Sabaur
170 km
09:40
09:20
09:43
09:22
21min
3
3min
Bhagalpur
178 km
09:53
09:45
09:57
09:50
7min
1
4min
Akbarnagar
192 km
10:15
10:07
10:18
10:09
9min
2
3min
Sultanganj
202 km
10:31
10:19
10:33
10:21
12min
2
2min
Bariarpur
221 km
10:59
10:50
11:02
10:52
10min
1
3min
Jamalpur Jn
232 km
11:19
11:10
11:25
11:15
10min
2
6min
Dharhara
244 km
11:39
11:28
11:40
11:30
10min
1
1min
Abhaipur
254 km
11:49
11:41
11:50
11:43
7min
2
1min
Kajra
261 km
12:00
11:51
12:02
11:53
9min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
277 km
12:22
12:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13409 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13409 train starts from Malda Town at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13409 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13409 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13409 train is Kiul Jn(KIUL). The train reaches Kiul Jn at 12:22