Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13409 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13409 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13409 Intercity Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Kiul Jn (KIUL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13409 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13409 Intercity Exp from Malda Town is . The arrival time to Kiul Jn is 12:08. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 279 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Kiul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13409.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Jamalpur Jn at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
05:40
On Time
5
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:12
06:14
On Time
2
-
Barharwa Jn
53 km
06:49
06:50
06:55
06:52
3min
1
6min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
07:14
07:09
07:19
07:10
9min
1
5min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
08:02
07:49
08:23
07:51
32min
1
21min
Mirza Cheuki
122 km
08:36
08:08
08:41
08:09
32min
1
5min
Pirpainti
131 km
08:48
08:19
08:20
On Time
2
-
Shivanarayanpur
140 km
09:00
08:31
09:03
08:32
31min
2
3min
Kahalgaon
151 km
09:14
08:47
09:17
08:48
29min
2
3min
Ekchari
155 km
09:25
08:56
09:25
08:57
28min
1
-
Ghoga
161 km
09:31
09:05
09:35
09:06
29min
2
4min
Sabaur
174 km
09:45
09:23
09:47
09:24
23min
3
2min
Bhagalpur
181 km
09:55
09:45
10:01
09:50
11min
4
6min
Akbarnagar
195 km
10:17
10:06
10:17
10:07
10min
2
-
Sultanganj
205 km
10:25
10:19
10:28
10:20
8min
2
3min
Bariarpur
223 km
10:44
10:42
10:44
10:43
On Time
1
-
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
10:55
11:10
11:15
On Time
1
-
Dharhara
246 km
11:30
11:27
11:32
11:29
3min
1
2min
Abhaipur
256 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Kajra
263 km
11:50
11:52
11:51
11:54
On Time
1
1min
Kiul Jn
279 km
12:08
12:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13409 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13409 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13409 train starts from Malda Town at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13409 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13409 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13409 train is Kiul Jn(KIUL). The train reaches Kiul Jn at 12:08