Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:55
Patna Jn
9hr 55min
16 Stops
MLDT
07:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR950
2S
INR145
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
RAC5
47min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL1
96% Chances
47min
Sat, 28 May
RAC 6
47min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 015
47min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Mldt Expre - 13416 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 runs from Patna Jn to Malda Town, 3 days. The Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Mldt Expre train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Mldt Expre - 13416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Mldt Expre has the longest halt time at Kiul Jn,Jamalpur Jn,Bhagalpur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Mldt Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:55-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T22:0522:072min3 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb22:1622:182min10 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn22:3022:322min22 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:5322:552min46 km-11-
BARHBarh23:0823:102min64 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn23:3623:382min90 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn23:4523:472min97 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn00:5501:005min124 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:5502:005min169 km-12-
SGGSultanganj02:2902:301min198 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur02:5503:005min222 km-12-
CLGKahalgaon03:3003:311min252 km-12-
SBGSahibganj Jn04:2804:302min296 km-12-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:4005:422min350 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:2806:302min365 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town07:50ends-399 km-12-

Pnbe Mldt Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 06:47
Refresh
Updated 13hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
22:01
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
6min
Patna Saheb
9 km
22:16
22:16
22:19
22:18
1min
-
3min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
22:35
22:30
22:38
22:32
6min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
22:57
22:53
22:59
22:55
4min
-
2min
Barh
63 km
23:33
23:08
23:35
23:10
25min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
23:53
23:36
23:56
23:38
18min
-
3min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
00:07
23:45
00:09
23:47
22min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
00:33
00:55
01:01
01:00
1min
-
28min
Jamalpur Jn
168 km
01:39
01:55
02:02
02:00
2min
-
23min
Sultanganj
197 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:30
1min
-
2min
Bhagalpur
221 km
02:58
02:55
03:04
03:00
4min
-
6min
Kahalgaon
251 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
295 km
04:32
04:28
04:38
04:30
8min
-
6min
Barharwa Jn
349 km
06:03
05:40
06:04
05:42
22min
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
367 km
06:45
06:28
06:47
06:30
17min
-
2min
Malda Town
403 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Mldt Expre - 13416 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Mldt Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Mldt Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Train Information

Pnbe Mldt Expre (13416) train runs from Patna Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 399 km. The fare classes on 13416 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Mldt Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Mldt Expre 13416 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train to travel with.
nice train to travel with.
nice train to travel with.
nice train to travel with.
nice train to travel with.
nice train to travel with. ixigo
Right time to get the best for
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW