Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
23:55
Digha
14hr 35min
12 Stops
MLDT
14:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Mldt Exp 13417. Check Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 seat availability from Digha station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13417 Dgha Mldt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts23:55-0211-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:0003:1010min163 km612-
MDNMidnapore03:5003:522min176 km-12-
VSUBishnupur04:4804:502min248 km112-
BQABankura05:1605:182min278 km-12-
ADRAAdra Jn06:1006:155min331 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn07:5008:0010min372 km-12-
UDLAndal Jn08:2008:211min398 km312-
DGRDurgapur08:3908:5920min414 km112-
RPHRampur Hat11:5712:025min532 km312-
PKRPakur12:4112:421min585 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:3413:362min619 km212-
MLDTMalda Town14:30ends-653 km-12-

Dgha Mldt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Malda Town at 14:44
Refresh
Updated 19hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
00:00
23:55
5min
3
Source
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
02:30
03:00
03:10
On Time
4
-
Midnapore
175 km
03:38
03:50
03:53
03:52
On Time
2
15min
Bishnupur
247 km
04:52
04:48
04:50
On Time
1
-
Bankura
277 km
05:15
05:16
05:21
05:18
3min
1
6min
Adra Jn
330 km
06:03
06:10
06:25
06:15
10min
2
22min
Asansol Jn
372 km
07:40
07:50
08:00
On Time
3
-
Andal Jn
397 km
08:34
08:20
08:21
On Time
3
-
Durgapur
414 km
08:55
08:39
08:59
On Time
1
-
Rampur Hat
532 km
12:12
11:57
12:02
On Time
3
-
Pakur
584 km
13:04
12:41
13:09
12:42
27min
1
5min
New Farakka Jn
621 km
13:44
13:34
13:36
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
656 km
14:44
14:30
Destination
14min
2
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Mldt Exp - 13417 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dgha Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Train Information

Dgha Mldt Exp (13417) train runs from Digha to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 13417 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Mldt Exp 13417 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good hai and I hope have a great journey
good so good..............
Very good train to travel from Durgapur to Malda.
nice train for travelling from Asansol to Malda.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Digha to Malda