more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

13421

Ndae Mldt Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDAE
04:45
Nabadwip Dham
5hr
10 Stops
MLDT
09:45
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13421 - Ndae Mldt Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NDAE
MLDT
-
-

Ndae Mldt Express Schedule

13421 - Ndae Mldt Express runs from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town, 7 days of the week. The 13421 passenger train departs from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13421 train is 5hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ndae Mldt Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDAENabadwip Dhamstarts04:45-0111On Time
KWAEKatwa05:1805:213min39 km311On Time
SALESalar05:3705:381min56 km211On Time
BZLEBazarsau05:5405:551min70 km211On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2406:251min98 km211On Time
AZAzimganj Jn06:4106:5110min112 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road07:4207:442min147 km111On Time
NILENimtita08:0908:101min167 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2708:281min177 km-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:5008:522min192 km211On Time
MLDTMalda Town09:45ends-227 km-11On Time

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
03-03-2021
Today
04-03-2021
Tomorrow
05-03-2021
Saturday
06-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nabadwip Dham
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Katwa
39 km
05:18
05:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Salar
56 km
05:37
05:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
70 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
98 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
06:41
06:51
Cancelled
-
10min
Jangipur Road
147 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Nimtita
167 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
177 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
190 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Malda Town
224 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ndae Mldt Express

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nabadwip Dham
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndae Mldt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdae Mldt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421

13421 is a popular Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Navadwip to Malda" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ndae Mldt Express

3.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
valo noy... or bad and tink is bad is valo noy
train is arrived but not show
Local train er Moto time maintaining
This train is good for journey . I like it . But sometimes it's goes late .
bhjkofvjjgdzfjgchjklkhmkj
I am in frustration, plz maitain time
very poor quality train service. every day Delayed.
khub valo I am very happy to
most of the day the train reach Malda town station few minutes late.....
ixigo apps running status very speeds & tickets booking. thanks for ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW