Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDAE
04:45
Nabadwip Dham
4hr 45min
10 Stops
MLDT
09:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
NDAE
-
-
-

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 runs from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town, 7 days. The Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 mail express departs from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ndae Mldt Exp train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndae Mldt Exp has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ndae Mldt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDAENabadwip Dhamstarts04:45-0-11-
KWAEKatwa05:1905:223min40 km-11-
SALESalar05:4105:421min57 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau05:5805:591min70 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2106:221min98 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn06:3506:4510min112 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road07:4507:472min147 km-11-
NILENimtita08:0908:101min167 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2908:301min177 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:5008:522min192 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town09:30ends-227 km-11-

Ndae Mldt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nabadwip Dham
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Katwa
39 km
05:19
05:19
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
3min
Salar
56 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
69 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
97 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Jangipur Road
147 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
167 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
177 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
191 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
227 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nabadwip Dham
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ndae Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdae Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train Information

Ndae Mldt Exp (13421) train runs from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13421 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndae Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
valo noy... or bad and tink is bad is valo noy
train is arrived but not show
Local train er Moto time maintaining
This train is good for journey . I like it . But sometimes it's goes late .
bhjkofvjjgdzfjgchjklkhmkj
I am in frustration, plz maitain time
very poor quality train service. every day Delayed.
khub valo I am very happy to
most of the day the train reach Malda town station few minutes late.....
ixigo apps running status very speeds & tickets booking. thanks for ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW