Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13421

Ndae Mldt Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDAE
04:45
Nabadwip Dham
5hr
10 Stops
MLDT
09:45
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13421 - Ndae Mldt Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NDAE
MLDT
-
-

Ndae Mldt Express Schedule

The 13421 - Ndae Mldt Express runs from NDAE (Nabadwip Dham) to MLDT (Malda Town). Ndae Mldt Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 13421 passenger train departs from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 13421 train is 5hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 schedule, Ndae Mldt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13421 - Ndae Mldt Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDAENabadwip Dhamstarts04:45-0111On Time
KWAEKatwa05:1805:213min39 km31113min
SALESalar05:3705:381min56 km21117min
BZLEBazarsau05:5405:551min70 km21116min
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2406:251min98 km21127min
AZAzimganj Jn06:4106:5110min112 km-1130min
JRLEJangipur Road07:4207:442min147 km11115min
NILENimtita08:0908:101min167 km-1127min
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2708:281min177 km-1124min
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:5008:522min192 km21127min
MLDTMalda Town09:45ends-227 km-1127min

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-02-2020
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yesterday
26-02-2020
Today
27-02-2020
Tomorrow
28-02-2020
Saturday
29-02-2020
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nabadwip Dham
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Katwa
39 km
05:22
05:18
05:28
05:21
7min
-
6min
Salar
56 km
05:46
05:37
05:47
05:38
9min
-
1min
Bazarsau
70 km
06:07
05:54
06:08
05:55
13min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
98 km
06:45
06:24
06:47
06:25
22min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
07:08
06:41
07:13
06:51
22min
-
5min
Jangipur Road
147 km
07:49
07:42
08:03
07:44
19min
-
14min
Nimtita
167 km
08:48
08:09
08:49
08:10
39min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
177 km
09:12
08:27
09:16
08:28
48min
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
190 km
09:36
08:50
09:38
08:52
46min
-
2min
Malda Town
224 km
10:24
09:45
Destination
39min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ndae Mldt Express

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nabadwip Dham
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndae Mldt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdae Mldt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Express - 13421

The Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 train runs from NDAE (Nabadwip Dham) to MLDT (Malda Town) 7 of week. It is a popular Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town - passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check Ndae Mldt Express - 13421 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13421 route map. You can also check how to reach Navadwip to Malda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ndae Mldt Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN