Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDAE
04:45
Nabadwip Dham
4hr 45min
10 Stops
MLDT
09:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 1min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0230
1hr 1min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0233
1hr 1min
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
AVL 323
1hr 22min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
NDAE
-
-
-

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 runs from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town, 7 days. The Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 mail express departs from Nabadwip Dham at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ndae Mldt Exp train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndae Mldt Exp has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ndae Mldt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDAENabadwip Dhamstarts04:45-0111On Time
KWAEKatwa05:1905:223min39 km311
SALESalar05:4105:421min56 km211On Time
BZLEBazarsau05:5805:591min70 km2111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2106:221min98 km2115min
AZAzimganj Jn06:3506:4510min112 km-1111min
JRLEJangipur Road07:4507:472min147 km111On Time
NILENimtita08:0908:101min167 km-118min
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2908:301min177 km-112min
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:5008:522min192 km2115min
MLDTMalda Town09:30ends-227 km-111min

Ndae Mldt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed New Farakka Jn at 09:11
Refresh
Updated 11hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nabadwip Dham
-
Source
04:47
04:45
2min
-
Source
Katwa
39 km
05:18
05:19
05:25
05:22
3min
-
7min
Salar
56 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
69 km
05:59
05:58
06:00
05:59
1min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
97 km
06:32
06:21
06:33
06:22
11min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
06:46
06:35
06:50
06:45
5min
-
4min
Jangipur Road
147 km
07:22
07:45
07:49
07:47
2min
-
27min
Nimtita
167 km
08:16
08:09
08:17
08:10
7min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
177 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:30
1min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
191 km
09:09
08:50
09:11
08:52
19min
-
2min
Malda Town
227 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Exp - 13421 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nabadwip Dham
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ndae Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdae Mldt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train Information

Ndae Mldt Exp (13421) train runs from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13421 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndae Mldt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndae Mldt Exp 13421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
valo noy... or bad and tink is bad is valo noy
train is arrived but not show
Local train er Moto time maintaining
This train is good for journey . I like it . But sometimes it's goes late .
bhjkofvjjgdzfjgchjklkhmkj
I am in frustration, plz maitain time
very poor quality train service. every day Delayed.
khub valo I am very happy to
most of the day the train reach Malda town station few minutes late.....
ixigo apps running status very speeds & tickets booking. thanks for ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW