Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
17:00
Malda Town
4hr 15min
10 Stops
NDAE
21:15
Nabadwip Dham
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Ndae Exp 13422. Check Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 seat availability from Malda Town station to Nabadwip Dham station.

2S
INR100
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
NDAE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops10
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13422 Mldt Ndae Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Nabadwip Dham. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts17:00-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn17:3717:392min35 km21115min
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:5818:002min50 km11112min
NILENimtita18:1018:122min60 km2119min
JRLEJangipur Road18:2918:312min80 km21113min
AZAzimganj Jn19:1519:172min115 km511On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:3019:311min130 km2112min
BZLEBazarsau19:5019:511min157 km2113min
SALESalar20:0420:051min171 km1118min
KWAEKatwa20:3620:382min188 km511On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham21:15ends-227 km4117min

Mldt Ndae Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
50 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
60 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
80 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
115 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
130 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
157 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Salar
171 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
188 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
227 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Exp - 13422 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Ndae Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Ndae Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Train Information

Mldt Ndae Exp (13422) train runs from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13422 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Ndae Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.