Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13422

Mldt Ndae Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:50
Malda Town
5hr 20min
10 Stops
NDAE
21:10
Nabadwip Dham
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13422 - Mldt Ndae Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MLDT
NDAE
-
-

Mldt Ndae Express Schedule

13422 - Mldt Ndae Express runs from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham, 7 days of the week. The 13422 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Nabadwip Dham at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13422 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mldt Ndae Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:50-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn16:2116:232min35 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga16:4416:451min50 km-11On Time
NILENimtita17:0117:021min60 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:2917:301min80 km211On Time
AZAzimganj Jn18:0518:105min115 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road18:3318:341min129 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau19:0519:061min157 km111On Time
SALESalar19:3119:321min171 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa19:5619:582min188 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham21:10ends-227 km-11On Time

Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
09-07-2020
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Yesterday
12-07-2020
Today
13-07-2020
Tomorrow
14-07-2020
Wednesday
15-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
47 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Nimtita
57 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Jangipur Road
77 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
112 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Khagraghat Road
127 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Bazarsau
154 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Salar
168 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Katwa
185 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
224 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mldt Ndae Express

Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Ndae Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Ndae Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Express - 13422

The Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 train runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to NDAE (Nabadwip Dham) 7 of week. It is a popular Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham - passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13422 route map. You can also check how to reach Malda to Navadwip through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mldt Ndae Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN