more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

13422 Mldt Ndae Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
15:50
Malda Town
5hr 20min
10 Stops
NDAE
21:10
Nabadwip Dham
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13422 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NDAE
MLDT
-
-
-

13422 Schedule & Time Table

13422 - Mldt Ndae Express runs from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham, 7 days of the week. The 13422 passenger train departs from Malda Town at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Nabadwip Dham at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13422 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Azimganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Ndae Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts15:50-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn16:2116:232min35 km111On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga16:4416:451min50 km-11On Time
NILENimtita17:0117:021min60 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road17:2917:301min80 km211On Time
AZAzimganj Jn18:0518:105min115 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road18:3318:341min129 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau19:0519:061min157 km111On Time
SALESalar19:3119:321min171 km111On Time
KWAEKatwa19:5619:582min188 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham21:10ends-227 km-11On Time

13422 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nimtita
59 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jangipur Road
79 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
114 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
129 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
157 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
170 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
187 km
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
227 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Express - 13422 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Ndae Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Ndae Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Ndae Express (13422) Train

13422 is a popular Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham passenger train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Navadwip through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
I love this train😃😃 and very good speed so lovely
good train.
I love this Indian treen express
Very good train in this root
I love this train
WRITE A REVIEW