Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
17:10
Malda Town
4hr 50min
10 Stops
NDAE
22:00
Nabadwip Dham
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Ndae Exp 13422. Check Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 seat availability from Malda Town station to Nabadwip Dham station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDAE
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops10
Duration4hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13422 Mldt Ndae Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Nabadwip Dham. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts17:10-0211-
NFKNew Farakka Jn17:4417:462min35 km111-
DGLEDhulian Ganga18:0518:061min50 km-11-
NILENimtita18:2018:211min60 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road18:4218:431min80 km211-
AZAzimganj Jn19:3119:332min115 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:4819:491min130 km111-
BZLEBazarsau20:1120:121min157 km111-
SALESalar20:2520:261min171 km111-
KWAEKatwa20:5821:002min188 km-11-
NDAENabadwip Dham22:00ends-227 km-11-

Mldt Ndae Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Nabadwip Dham at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 22hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:50
17:44
17:52
17:46
6min
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
18:09
18:05
18:10
18:06
4min
-
1min
Nimtita
59 km
18:22
18:20
18:23
18:21
2min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
79 km
18:48
18:42
18:49
18:43
6min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
114 km
19:22
19:43
19:46
19:45
1min
-
24min
Khagraghat Road
129 km
19:58
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Bazarsau
157 km
20:35
20:31
20:36
20:32
4min
-
1min
Salar
170 km
20:52
20:45
20:53
20:46
7min
-
1min
Katwa
187 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
227 km
21:50
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Exp - 13422 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mldt Ndae Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Ndae Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Train Information

Mldt Ndae Exp (13422) train runs from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 13422 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Ndae Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Ndae Exp 13422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is a best in journey but the train is not is on time for Khagra ghat road , bazar sau ,salar ,katwa & Nabadwip so please the train is maintained on his previous time in malda town 3 hour 50 min.
nothing special in the train
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
I love this train😃😃 and very good speed so lovely
good train.
I love this Indian treen express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW