Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
23:15
Jammu Tawi
11hr 5min
12 Stops
BTI
10:20
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14502 Jat Bti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts23:15-0-11On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min99 km112On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant02:5503:005min212 km312On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5504:0510min264 km112On Time
RPJRajpura Jn05:1505:4025min350 km212On Time
PTAPatiala06:2806:302min375 km112On Time
NBANabha06:5807:002min401 km112On Time
DUIDhuri Jn07:3707:425min428 km112On Time
BNNBarnala08:2308:252min459 km112On Time
TAPATapa09:0809:102min478 km112On Time
PULRampura Phul09:2309:252min491 km112On Time
BCUBhuchchu09:3809:402min506 km112On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn10:20ends-523 km212On Time

Jat Bti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:15
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
349 km
05:15
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala
375 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nabha
400 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
427 km
07:37
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
458 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
477 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
490 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
505 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
523 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Bti Exp - 14502 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Bti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Bti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Train Information

Jat Bti Exp (14502) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 523 km. The fare classes on 14502 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Bti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Bti Exp 14502 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was cancelled in 2019 due to extreme winter. It's 2022 now, but the train is still cancelled. Waiting for its restart.
This is good train. It should be daily
no food service. fully cleaned n on perfect time
WRITE A REVIEW